Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jalandhar City (JUC) to Mananwala (MOW) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jalandhar City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15211JANNAYAK EXP00.20Amritsar Jn01.5001.30hr
14603JANSADHARAN EXP01.30Amritsar Jn02.5501.25hr
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML03.57Amritsar Jn05.3001.33hr
18103JALIANWALA B EXP05.10Amritsar Jn06.3001.20hr
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP05.10Amritsar Jn06.3001.20hr
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS05.45Amritsar Jn07.3001.45hr
59386PENCH VALLEY PASS - SLIP06.05Amritsar Jn08.1002.05hr
18237CHATTISGARH EXP06.05Amritsar Jn08.1002.05hr
74923HSX ASR DMU06.18Mananwala08.1201.54hr
18101TATA JAT EXP06.35Amritsar Jn07.5001.15hr
18309SBP ROU JAT EXP06.35Amritsar Jn07.5001.15hr
13005AMRITSAR MAIL07.07Amritsar Jn08.5501.48hr
54601HSR ASR PSNGR07.35Mananwala09.0601.31hr
22445CNB ASR SUP07.58Amritsar Jn09.3501.37hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP08.45Amritsar Jn10.2001.35hr
19613AJMER ASR EXP09.02Amritsar Jn10.4501.43hr
01707JBP ATARI SPL09.02Amritsar Jn10.4501.43hr
74641JUC MOW DMU09.20Mananwala10.5501.35hr
64551LDH ASR MEMU09.43Mananwala11.3701.54hr
12411INTERCITY EXP10.10Amritsar Jn11.3001.20hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS10.40Amritsar Jn12.4502.05hr
14506NLDM ASR EXP11.48Amritsar Jn13.2001.32hr
12029SWARNA SHTBDI12.27Amritsar Jn13.4501.18hr
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDI12.27Amritsar Jn13.4501.18hr
19611AJMER ASR EXP12.45Amritsar Jn14.4502.00hr
12497SHANE PUNJAB13.03Amritsar Jn14.2001.17hr
14615LKU ASR EXP13.25Amritsar Jn15.1501.50hr
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN13.25Amritsar Jn15.1501.50hr
22429DLI PTK SF EXP14.10Amritsar Jn15.3501.25hr
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS14.10Amritsar Jn15.3501.25hr
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES15.05Amritsar Jn16.3001.25hr
15209JANSEWA EXP15.25Amritsar Jn17.0001.35hr
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP15.48Amritsar Jn17.2001.32hr
12357DURGIANA EXP15.48Amritsar Jn17.2001.32hr
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP16.15Amritsar Jn17.3501.20hr
74643JUC ASR DMU17.10Mananwala18.3501.25hr
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS17.58Amritsar Jn19.2001.22hr
12483AMRITSAR EXP18.15Amritsar Jn19.4501.30hr
12379JALIANWALA B EXP18.15Amritsar Jn19.4501.30hr
12715SACHKHAND EXP19.00Amritsar Jn20.2001.20hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP19.30Amritsar Jn21.0501.35hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS19.30Amritsar Jn21.0501.35hr
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP19.30Amritsar Jn21.0501.35hr
22125NGP ASR AC EXP19.30Amritsar Jn21.0501.35hr
12241CDG ASR SUP19.53Amritsar Jn21.2501.32hr
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS20.25Amritsar Jn21.4501.20hr
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI20.40Amritsar Jn22.0501.25hr
12421NED ASR SUP EXP20.40Amritsar Jn22.0501.25hr
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDI21.15Amritsar Jn22.3001.15hr
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS21.50Amritsar Jn23.1501.25hr
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP21.50Amritsar Jn23.3001.40hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP22.10Amritsar Jn23.5501.45hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS22.10Amritsar Jn23.5501.45hr
19225BTI JAT EXP23.40Amritsar Jn00.5501.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jalandhar City and Mananwala?
    There are 54 trains beween Jalandhar City and Mananwala.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jalandhar City?
    The first train from Jalandhar City to Mananwala is Darbhanga Jn Amritsar Jn JANNAYAK EXPRESS (15211) departs at 00.20 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jalandhar City?
    The first train from Jalandhar City to Mananwala is Bhatinda Jn Jammu Tawi EXPRESS (19225) departs at 23.40 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mananwala and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jalandhar City to Mananwala is Tatanagar Jn Jammu Tawi EXPRESS (18101) departs at 06.35 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 79km in 01.15 hrs.