Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jamalpur Jn (JMP) to Patna Saheb (PNC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jamalpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS00.52Patna Saheb04.0703.15hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS00.52Patna Saheb04.0703.15hr
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRES01.07Patna Saheb04.2803.21hr
15097AMARNATH EXP01.07Hajipur Jn07.5006.43hr
13401INTERCITY EXP06.54Patna Saheb10.2003.26hr
13133SDAH BSB EXP08.35Patna Saheb13.3304.58hr
13119SDAH ANVT EXP08.35Patna Saheb13.3304.58hr
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL09.15Patna Saheb12.1903.04hr
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS10.03Patna Saheb13.2003.17hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS10.03Patna Saheb13.2003.17hr
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP10.33Patna Jn14.0503.32hr
13241BANKA RJPB EXP10.50Rajendranagar T15.0004.10hr
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXP12.35Patna Saheb16.1103.36hr
13429MLDT ANVT EXP14.07Patna Jn18.1004.03hr
03427MLDT HW SPL14.07Patna Jn18.1004.03hr
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES14.07Patna Jn18.1004.03hr
13423BGP AII EXPRESS14.07Patna Jn18.1004.03hr
22405BGP GARIB RATH14.40Patna Jn19.0004.20hr
13235INTERCITY EXP17.17Patna Saheb21.5304.36hr
12349BGP NDLS EXP18.33Patna Jn22.1003.37hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jamalpur Jn and Patna Saheb?
    There are 20 trains beween Jamalpur Jn and Patna Saheb.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jamalpur Jn?
    The first train from Jamalpur Jn to Patna Saheb is Malda Town Delhi FARAKKA EXPRESS (13413) departs at 00.52 and train runs on Tu F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jamalpur Jn?
    The first train from Jamalpur Jn to Patna Saheb is Bhagalpur New Delhi EXPRESS (12349) departs at 18.33 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Patna Saheb and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jamalpur Jn to Patna Saheb is Dibrugarh Delhi BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14055) departs at 09.15 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 158km in 03.04 hrs.