Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jamtara (JMT) to Asansol Jn (ASN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jamtara
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRES01.31Asansol Jn02.3701.06hr
53520GRD LINK PAS EXP01.33Asansol Jn02.3701.04hr
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP02.19Asansol Jn03.2501.06hr
63562BDME ASN MEMU05.43Asansol Jn06.4000.57hr
13020BAGH EXPRESS06.03Asansol Jn08.3002.27hr
63570BDME ASN MEMU07.54Asansol Jn08.5000.56hr
53140JSME KOAA PGS08.07Asansol Jn09.1001.03hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS09.22Asansol Jn10.5001.28hr
12024JANSHATABDI EXP09.53Asansol Jn10.4300.50hr
18184DNR TATA EXP12.00Asansol Jn13.0001.00hr
13008U A TOOFAN EXP13.48Asansol Jn14.5501.07hr
63568JAJ ASN MEMU15.25Asansol Jn16.3501.10hr
73538JSME UDL DEMU15.40Sitarampur16.2000.40hr
53050MKA HWH PASS18.37Asansol Jn20.3001.53hr
63564JSME ASN MEMU18.54Asansol Jn19.5000.56hr
53132MFP SDAH PASS19.48Asansol Jn21.1001.22hr
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESS21.46Asansol Jn23.0001.14hr
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP22.11Asansol Jn23.3001.19hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jamtara and Asansol Jn?
    There are 18 trains beween Jamtara and Asansol Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jamtara?
    The first train from Jamtara to Asansol Jn is PATNA JN KOLKATA EXPRESS (13132) departs at 01.31 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jamtara?
    The first train from Jamtara to Asansol Jn is Patna Jn Hatia PATLIPUTRA EXPRESS (18621) departs at 22.11 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Asansol Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jamtara to Asansol Jn is Jasidih Jn Andal Jn DEMU (73538) departs at 15.40 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 29km in 00.40 hrs.