Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Janghai Jn (JNH) to Prayag Jn (PRG) Trains

SeatsLive
from Janghai Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22104FD LTT SF EXP04.25Allahabad Jn06.3502.10hr
75115GCT PRG PASS08.11Prayag Jn10.2002.09hr
54108JNU ALD PASS08.25Prayag Jn09.5301.28hr
11054AMH LTT EXP10.17Allahabad Jn12.0001.43hr
15018GKP LTT EXP13.00Prayag Jn15.3502.35hr
15159SARNATH EXPRESS13.45Prayag Jn14.5801.13hr
11056GODAN EXPRESS14.28Allahabad Jn16.4002.12hr
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS14.28Allahabad Jn16.4002.12hr
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES17.05Allahabad Jn19.2002.15hr
54376JNU PRG PASS19.09Prayag Jn20.5501.46hr
11108BUNDELKHAND EXP19.42Prayag Jn21.3801.56hr
21108BSB KURJ LINK EX19.42Prayag Jn21.3801.56hr
22433GCT ANVT S F EXP19.55Allahabad Jn21.3501.40hr
12381POORVA EXPRESS20.06Allahabad Jn21.4001.34hr
12166BSB LTT SUP EXP21.29Allahabad Jn23.0001.31hr
19042GCT BDTS EXP23.08Allahabad Jn00.4501.37hr
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP23.08Allahabad Jn00.4501.37hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Janghai Jn and Prayag Jn?
    There are 17 trains beween Janghai Jn and Prayag Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Janghai Jn?
    The first train from Janghai Jn to Prayag Jn is Faizabad Jn Lokmanyatilak SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22104) departs at 04.25 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Janghai Jn?
    The first train from Janghai Jn to Prayag Jn is VARANASI JN OKHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22970) departs at 23.08 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Prayag Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Janghai Jn to Prayag Jn is Chhapra Durg SARNATH EXPRESS (15159) departs at 13.45 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 53km in 01.13 hrs.