Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jasidih Jn (JSME) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jasidih Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13122GCT KOAA EXP00.19Kolkata05.1504.56hr
12360KOL GARIB RATH00.19Kolkata05.1504.56hr
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESS01.42Howrah Jn06.4004.58hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL02.10Howrah Jn07.3005.20hr
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS02.37Howrah Jn07.4005.03hr
13020BAGH EXPRESS04.01Howrah Jn12.4008.39hr
12274HWH DURONTO EXP05.08Howrah Jn10.4005.32hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS06.22Howrah Jn11.3005.08hr
13166SMI KOAA EXP06.22Kolkata12.3006.08hr
13044RXL HWH EXPRESS06.22Howrah Jn12.2005.58hr
53140JSME KOAA PGS07.00Kolkata13.3506.35hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS08.05Howrah Jn15.5007.45hr
12306KOLKATA RJDHNI08.14Howrah Jn12.1504.01hr
12024JANSHATABDI EXP08.59Howrah Jn13.2504.26hr
12316ANANYA EXPRESS10.09Kolkata15.1005.01hr
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP10.09Kolkata15.1505.06hr
12326NLDM KOAA EXP10.09Kolkata15.1505.06hr
12304POORVA EXPRESS11.48Howrah Jn17.1505.27hr
13008U A TOOFAN EXP12.40Howrah Jn19.3006.50hr
11106PRATHAM S SNGRM15.04Kolkata22.0006.56hr
53050MKA HWH PASS17.05Howrah Jn03.1510.10hr
53132MFP SDAH PASS17.22Sealdah03.3510.13hr
12254ANGA EXPRESS18.15Howrah Jn23.0504.50hr
13106BUI SDAH EXP19.27Sealdah03.5008.23hr
13156MITHILANCHAL EX20.12Kolkata04.0007.48hr
13158TIRHUT EXPRESS20.12Kolkata04.0007.48hr
13136JYG KOAA EXP20.12Kolkata04.0007.48hr
13138AMH KOAA EXP20.12Kolkata04.0007.48hr
15272JANSADHARAN EXP21.13Howrah Jn03.1005.57hr
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESS21.13Kolkata03.2006.07hr
15236DBG HWH EXPRESS21.13Howrah Jn03.1005.57hr
13022MITHILA EXPRESS21.42Howrah Jn04.0506.23hr
12328UPASANA EXPRESS22.11Howrah Jn03.2005.09hr
12370HW HWH S F EXP22.11Howrah Jn03.2005.09hr
15048PURVANCHAL EXP22.27Kolkata04.4506.18hr
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP22.27Kolkata04.4506.18hr
15052GKP KOLKATA EXP22.27Kolkata04.4506.18hr
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRES23.23Kolkata07.2508.02hr
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP23.52Sealdah07.0007.08hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn?
    There are 39 trains beween Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jasidih Jn?
    The first train from Jasidih Jn to Howrah Jn is Ghazipur City Kolkata EXPRESS (13122) departs at 00.19 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jasidih Jn?
    The first train from Jasidih Jn to Howrah Jn is Jaynagar Sealdah GANGA SAGAR EXPRESS (13186) departs at 23.52 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jasidih Jn to Howrah Jn is New Delhi Howrah Jn KOLKATA RAJDHANI (12306) departs at 08.14 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 310km in 04.01 hrs.