Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jaunpur Jn (JNU) to Kashi (KEI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jaunpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
54262JNU BSB PASS03.15Varanasi Jn05.1502.00hr
15054LJN CPR EXP04.29Varanasi Jn06.2001.51hr
14236BE BSB EXPRESS04.52Varanasi Jn06.5001.58hr
54110FD MGS PASS06.53Kashi09.3602.43hr
19167SABARMATI EXP07.40Varanasi Jn09.3501.55hr
14018SADBHAVNA EXP08.50Varanasi Jn10.3001.40hr
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES08.50Varanasi Jn10.3001.40hr
19321INDB RJPB EXP09.57Mughal Sarai Jn12.2802.31hr
75111GCT BSB DMU11.15Varanasi Jn13.2002.05hr
14214GD BSB INTERCITY11.59Varanasi Jn13.4001.41hr
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS12.40Varanasi Jn15.0002.20hr
13238KOTA PNBE EXP14.00Mughal Sarai Jn17.0003.00hr
13010DOON EXPRESS14.02Kashi16.2402.22hr
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP15.47Kashi17.4501.58hr
54334LKO BSB PASS18.09Varanasi Jn21.4003.31hr
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP18.45Kashi20.5702.12hr
15231BJU GONDIA EXP20.10Varanasi Jn21.2501.15hr
13152KOLKATA EXP23.51Kashi01.4601.55hr
from Jaunpur City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP00.43Varanasi Jn02.2501.42hr
19407ADI VARANASI EXP03.35Varanasi Jn05.4002.05hr
22418MAHAMANA EXP06.40Varanasi Jn08.2501.45hr
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES07.08Varanasi Jn08.4501.37hr
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP07.27Varanasi Jn09.0001.33hr
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP07.27Varanasi Jn09.0001.33hr
54264SLN BSB PASS08.15Varanasi Jn10.1502.00hr
19313INDB RJPB EXP09.16Mughal Sarai Jn12.2803.12hr
19305INDB GHY EXP09.16Varanasi Jn11.3002.14hr
12238BEGAMPURA EXP10.56Varanasi Jn12.4001.44hr
13414FARKKA EXPRESS12.35Varanasi Jn15.0002.25hr
22356CDG PPTA S FAST13.00Varanasi Jn14.3501.35hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS18.58Mughal Sarai Jn22.0303.05hr
14228VARUNA EXP21.38Varanasi Jn23.3001.52hr
24228VARUNA EXP21.38Varanasi Jn23.3001.52hr
from Zafarabad Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS16.40Kashi19.2902.49hr
54266SLN BSB PASS20.18Varanasi Jn22.4502.27hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jaunpur Jn and Kashi?
    There are 35 trains beween Jaunpur Jn and Kashi.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jaunpur Jn?
    The first train from Jaunpur Jn to Kashi is New Delhi Rajgir SHRAMJEVI EXPRESS (12392) departs at 00.43 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jaunpur Jn?
    The first train from Jaunpur Jn to Kashi is Jammu Tawi Kolkata KOLKATA EXPRESS (13152) departs at 23.51 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kashi and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jaunpur Jn to Kashi is Barauni Jn Gondia Jn GONDIA EXPRESS (15231) departs at 20.10 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 58km in 01.15 hrs.