Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jetalsar Jn (JLR) to Somnath (SMNH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jetalsar Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXP02.30Veraval04.3502.05hr
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXP02.55Somnath05.3002.35hr
22957SOMNATH EXPRESS03.55Veraval06.0002.05hr
59507RJT SMNH PASS06.40Somnath10.0503.25hr
59297PBR SMNH PASS08.55Somnath11.4502.50hr
59421RJT VRL PASS09.50Veraval12.3002.40hr
19569VERAVAL EXP12.56Veraval15.3502.39hr
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL12.56Veraval15.3502.39hr
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP15.02Somnath17.4502.43hr
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP15.02Somnath17.4502.43hr
19119ADI SMNH EXPRES17.13Somnath20.0002.47hr
59423RJT SMNH PASS20.10Somnath23.4003.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jetalsar Jn and Somnath?
    There are 12 trains beween Jetalsar Jn and Somnath.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jetalsar Jn?
    The first train from Jetalsar Jn to Somnath is Bandra Terminus Veraval SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22991) departs at 02.30 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jetalsar Jn?
    The first train from Jetalsar Jn to Somnath is Rajkot Jn Somnath PASSENGER (59423) departs at 20.10 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Somnath and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jetalsar Jn to Somnath is Bandra Terminus Veraval SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22991) departs at 02.30 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 108km in 02.05 hrs.