Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jharsuguda Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19660UDZ SHM EXP01.25Shalimar10.0008.35hr
22829BHUJ SHM EXP01.25Shalimar10.0008.35hr
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX02.00Shalimar12.2010.20hr
12859GITANJALI EXP04.27Howrah Jn12.3008.03hr
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS05.02Howrah Jn13.3008.28hr
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFR08.12Santragachi Jn16.4508.33hr
12872ISPAT EXPRESS09.45Howrah Jn18.5209.07hr
20821SRC HUMSAFAR10.25Santragachi Jn18.1507.50hr
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP11.07Howrah Jn19.3008.23hr
12767NED SRC SUP EXP11.07Santragachi Jn19.1508.08hr
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP11.07Howrah Jn19.3008.23hr
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP11.52Howrah Jn21.3009.38hr
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP19.25Howrah Jn06.1510.50hr
12101JNANESWARI DELX19.30Howrah Jn03.3508.05hr
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP19.30Howrah Jn03.3508.05hr
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP19.30Howrah Jn03.3508.05hr
12129AZAD HIND EXP20.02Howrah Jn04.1508.13hr
12151SAMARSATA EXP21.00Howrah Jn08.2511.25hr
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS21.00Santragachi Jn08.0511.05hr
12809HOWRAH MAIL21.40Howrah Jn05.5008.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jharsuguda Jn and Howrah Jn?
    There are 20 trains beween Jharsuguda Jn and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jharsuguda Jn?
    The first train from Jharsuguda Jn to Howrah Jn is Udaipur City Shalimar EXPRESS (19660) departs at 01.25 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jharsuguda Jn?
    The first train from Jharsuguda Jn to Howrah Jn is Mumbai Cst Howrah Jn HOWRAH MAIL (12809) departs at 21.40 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jharsuguda Jn to Howrah Jn is PUNE SRC HUMSAFAR (20821) departs at 10.25 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 507km in 07.50 hrs.