Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kamakhya (KYQ) to Hajipur Jn (HJP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kamakhya
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP05.00Rajendranagar T04.1523.15hr
19306GHY INDB EXP05.35Hajipur Jn21.3516.00hr
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS05.35Hajipur Jn21.3516.00hr
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ07.42Patliputra22.5015.08hr
12505NORTH EAST EXP10.02Patliputra03.0016.58hr
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS11.00Patna Jn04.2017.20hr
15632GHY BME BKN EXP11.05Patna Jn04.2017.15hr
15636DWARKA EXPRESS11.05Patna Jn04.2017.15hr
25632GHY BKN LINK EXP11.05Patna Jn04.4017.35hr
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL13.10Patna Jn12.4023.30hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS13.30Hajipur Jn07.1017.40hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS15.20Patna Jn13.5022.30hr
15646GHY LTT EXP17.15Patna Jn13.2520.10hr
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS17.15Patna Jn13.2520.10hr
13281NTSK RJPB EXP18.00Rajendranagar T14.0020.00hr
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURU18.45Hajipur Jn13.5519.10hr
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP21.00Hajipur Jn12.2015.20hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP22.20Hajipur Jn17.4519.25hr
from Guwahati
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EX05.40Hajipur Jn20.3014.50hr
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXP05.40Hajipur Jn20.3014.50hr
01666AGTL HBJ SPL05.40Hajipur Jn21.2015.40hr
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX05.40Hajipur Jn20.3014.50hr
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP05.40Hajipur Jn20.3014.50hr
12501PORVOTR S KRNTI06.15Patliputra22.1516.00hr
15601PORVOTR S KRNTI06.15Patliputra22.1516.00hr
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXP06.15Patliputra22.1516.00hr
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX07.00Patliputra21.4014.40hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS19.55Hajipur Jn14.5819.03hr
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS19.55Hajipur Jn13.5518.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kamakhya and Hajipur Jn?
    There are 29 trains beween Kamakhya and Hajipur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kamakhya?
    The first train from Kamakhya to Hajipur Jn is GUWAHATI RAJENDRANAGAR T CAPITAL EXPRESS (13247) departs at 05.00 and train runs on Tu W Th F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kamakhya?
    The first train from Kamakhya to Hajipur Jn is DIBRUGARH LALGARH JN ABADH ASSAM EXPRESS (15909) departs at 22.20 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Hajipur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kamakhya to Hajipur Jn is Dibrugarh Town New Delhi RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12423) departs at 07.00 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 879km in 14.40 hrs.