Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Karwar (KAWR) to Mangalore Jn (MAJN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Karwar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16345NETRAVATI EXP00.04Mangalore Jn04.2504.21hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP00.30Mangalore Jn05.5505.25hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS00.30Mangalore Jn05.5505.25hr
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP02.32Mangalore Central07.3004.58hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH03.24Mangalore Jn08.0004.36hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS03.24Mangalore Jn08.0004.36hr
16516KAWR YPR EXPRES05.30Mangalore Jn11.0005.30hr
70105MAO MAQ DMU05.58Mangalore Jn11.4305.45hr
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP06.52Mangalore Jn11.1004.18hr
22629DADAR TEN EXP07.24Mangalore Jn12.1004.46hr
12133MANGALORE EXP08.11Mangalore Jn12.4004.29hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS08.42Mangalore Jn13.4004.58hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP08.42Mangalore Jn13.4004.58hr
16337OKHA ERS EXP08.42Mangalore Jn13.4004.58hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP08.42Mangalore Jn13.4004.58hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP10.02Mangalore Jn14.3504.33hr
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI13.42Mangalore Jn17.5004.08hr
01079CSMT KCVL SPL13.42Mangalore Jn19.3005.48hr
01195LTT MANGLORE SPL13.42Mangalore Jn19.3005.48hr
12978MARU SAGAR EXP14.08Mangalore Jn19.1505.07hr
22475BKN CBE AC S F14.08Mangalore Jn19.1505.07hr
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL14.18Mangalore Jn19.1504.57hr
16514BENGALURU EXP14.40Mangalore Jn21.2806.48hr
16524BANGALORE EXP14.40Mangalore Jn21.0906.29hr
56641MAO MAQ PASS14.58Mangalore Jn20.2005.22hr
22635MAQ INTERCITY EX17.08Mangalore Central22.0004.52hr
11097POORNA EXPRESS18.10Mangalore Jn23.1505.05hr
22656NZM TVC SF EXP19.52Mangalore Jn01.2005.28hr
22654NZM TVC SF EXP19.52Mangalore Jn01.2005.28hr
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP20.52Mangalore Jn00.3503.43hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP21.58Mangalore Jn03.0005.02hr
10215MADGAON ERS EXP22.24Mangalore Jn03.0004.36hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Karwar and Mangalore Jn?
    There are 32 trains beween Karwar and Mangalore Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Karwar?
    The first train from Karwar to Mangalore Jn is Lokmanyatilak Thiruvananthapuram Central NETRAVATI EXPRESS (16345) departs at 00.04 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Karwar?
    The first train from Karwar to Mangalore Jn is Madgaon Ernakulam Jn MADGAON EXPRESS (10215) departs at 22.24 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mangalore Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Karwar to Mangalore Jn is Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Jn MANGALA LKSDP EXPRESS (12618) departs at 20.52 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 348km in 03.43 hrs.