Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kasaragod (KGQ) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kasaragod
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11097POORNA EXPRESS00.05Ernakulam Jn08.1008.05hr
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP01.25Ernakulam Jn10.1508.50hr
12218KERLA S KRANTI03.05Ernakulam Jn10.2007.15hr
10215MADGAON ERS EXP03.50Ernakulam Jn10.5507.05hr
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS03.50Ernakulam Jn11.0507.15hr
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP03.50Ernakulam Town10.3506.45hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP03.50Ernakulam Jn11.0507.15hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP05.15Ernakulam Jn13.1007.55hr
16649PARASURAM EXP06.05Ernakulam Town14.0007.55hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP06.45Ernakulam Jn14.2007.35hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS06.45Ernakulam Jn14.2007.35hr
16605ERNAD EXPRESS08.10Ernakulam Jn16.2508.15hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH08.55Ernakulam Town15.2506.30hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS08.55Ernakulam Town15.2506.30hr
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP12.05Ernakulam Jn18.5006.45hr
16311BKN KCVL EXPRES14.30Ernakulam Town22.0507.35hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS14.30Ernakulam Town22.0507.35hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP14.30Ernakulam Town22.0507.35hr
16337OKHA ERS EXP14.30Ernakulam Jn22.2007.50hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP14.30Ernakulam Town22.0507.35hr
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP15.05Ernakulam Town23.3508.30hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP15.25Ernakulam Jn22.4007.15hr
16603MAVELI EXPRESS18.25Ernakulam Jn02.2508.00hr
16630MALABAR EXPRESS19.10Ernakulam Town03.4008.30hr
12978MARU SAGAR EXP20.05Ernakulam Jn03.2007.15hr
01079CSMT KCVL SPL20.28Ernakulam Town04.0007.32hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kasaragod and Ernakulam Jn?
    There are 26 trains beween Kasaragod and Ernakulam Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kasaragod?
    The first train from Kasaragod to Ernakulam Jn is Pune Jn Ernakulam Jn POORNA EXPRESS (11097) departs at 00.05 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kasaragod?
    The first train from Kasaragod to Ernakulam Jn is CSMT KCVL SPL (01079) departs at 20.28 and train runs on Tu.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kasaragod to Ernakulam Jn is Lokmanyatilak Kochuveli GARIB RATH (12201) departs at 08.55 and train runs on Tu Sa. It covers the distance of 365km in 06.30 hrs.