Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kasaragod (KGQ) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kasaragod
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11097POORNA EXPRESS00.05Ernakulam Jn08.2008.15hr
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP03.15Ernakulam Jn12.3009.15hr
10215MADGAON ERS EXP03.50Ernakulam Jn10.5507.05hr
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS05.20Ernakulam Jn13.0507.45hr
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP05.20Ernakulam Town12.4507.25hr
12218KERLA S KRANTI05.20Ernakulam Jn13.0507.45hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP05.20Ernakulam Jn13.0507.45hr
16649PARASURAM EXP06.05Ernakulam Town14.0007.55hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP06.50Ernakulam Jn14.3507.45hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP07.10Ernakulam Jn14.1007.00hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS07.10Ernakulam Jn14.1007.00hr
16605ERNAD EXPRESS08.10Ernakulam Jn16.2508.15hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH11.10Ernakulam Town17.5506.45hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS11.10Ernakulam Town17.5506.45hr
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP14.40Ernakulam Jn22.2007.40hr
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP15.05Ernakulam Town23.3508.30hr
16311BKN KCVL EXPRES16.47Ernakulam Town00.5008.03hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS16.47Ernakulam Town00.5008.03hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP16.47Ernakulam Town00.5008.03hr
16337OKHA ERS EXP16.47Ernakulam Jn01.2508.38hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP16.47Ernakulam Town00.5008.03hr
16603MAVELI EXPRESS18.25Ernakulam Jn02.2508.00hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP18.40Ernakulam Jn00.5006.10hr
16630MALABAR EXPRESS19.10Ernakulam Town03.4008.30hr
12978MARU SAGAR EXP21.35Ernakulam Jn04.5007.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kasaragod and Ernakulam Jn?
    There are 25 trains beween Kasaragod and Ernakulam Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kasaragod?
    The first train from Kasaragod to Ernakulam Jn is Pune Jn Ernakulam Jn POORNA EXPRESS (11097) departs at 00.05 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kasaragod?
    The first train from Kasaragod to Ernakulam Jn is Ajmer Jn Ernakulam Jn MARU SAGAR EXPRESS (12978) departs at 21.35 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kasaragod to Ernakulam Jn is Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22634) departs at 18.40 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 368km in 06.10 hrs.