Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kashi (KEI) to Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kashi
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP02.18Jaunpur Jn03.4201.24hr
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP04.59Zafarabad Jn06.3401.35hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP08.08Zafarabad Jn09.5301.45hr
13009DOON EXPRESS10.03Zafarabad Jn11.2601.23hr
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP10.22Jaunpur Jn11.4901.27hr
54109MGS FD PASS16.58Zafarabad Jn18.5701.59hr
54261MGS JOP PASS19.59Zafarabad Jn21.4501.46hr
from Varanasi Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15053CPR LJN EXP00.20Jaunpur Jn01.1600.56hr
54333BSB LKO PASS03.45Zafarabad Jn05.0301.18hr
14227VARUNA EXPRESS04.45Jaunpur City05.4501.00hr
24227VARUNA EXPRESS04.45Jaunpur City05.4501.00hr
19306GHY INDB EXP05.10Jaunpur City06.1101.01hr
54263BSB SLN PASS07.00Zafarabad Jn08.1601.16hr
14007SADBHAVANA EXP11.45Jaunpur City12.3600.51hr
14015SADBHAVANA EXP11.45Jaunpur City12.3800.53hr
14017SADBHAVANA EXP11.45Jaunpur Jn12.3700.52hr
12237BEGAMPURA EXP12.50Jaunpur City13.4100.51hr
75112BSB GCT DMU13.35Zafarabad Jn15.4202.07hr
14213BSB GD INTERCITY14.15Jaunpur Jn15.0700.52hr
19168SABARMATI EXP14.30Jaunpur Jn15.2500.55hr
19408BSB ADI EXP15.35Jaunpur City16.3601.01hr
54265BSB SLN PASS16.15Zafarabad Jn17.3401.19hr
13237PNBE KOTA EXP16.40Jaunpur Jn17.3200.52hr
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES17.25Jaunpur Jn18.2200.57hr
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES18.15Jaunpur City19.1701.02hr
22417MAHAMANA EXP18.55Jaunpur City19.4800.53hr
15232GONDIA BJU EXP19.35Jaunpur Jn20.4501.10hr
14235BSB BE EXPRESS23.40Zafarabad Jn00.3200.52hr
from Mughal Sarai Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22355PPTA CDG EXP00.27Jaunpur City02.0601.39hr
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS10.17Zafarabad Jn12.0901.52hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS10.17Zafarabad Jn12.0901.52hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS13.59Jaunpur City15.3801.39hr
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP14.24Jaunpur City16.0301.39hr
19314INDORE EXPRESS15.09Jaunpur City16.5101.42hr
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES15.09Jaunpur Jn16.5201.43hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kashi and Zafarabad Jn?
    There are 35 trains beween Kashi and Zafarabad Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kashi?
    The first train from Kashi to Zafarabad Jn is Chhapra Lucknow Ne EXPRESS (15053) departs at 00.20 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kashi?
    The first train from Kashi to Zafarabad Jn is Varanasi Jn Bareilly EXPRESS (14235) departs at 23.40 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Zafarabad Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kashi to Zafarabad Jn is RAXAUL JN DELHI S ROHILLA SADBHAVANA EXPRESS (14007) departs at 11.45 and train runs on Th Sa. It covers the distance of 57km in 00.51 hrs.