Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Katihar Jn (KIR) to Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Katihar Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS05.55Delhi09.5027.55hr
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR06.00Delhi11.5029.50hr
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP09.15Delhi13.1027.55hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP10.55Delhi15.5529.00hr
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS11.55New Delhi12.0024.05hr
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS11.55Delhi12.0524.10hr
22411ARUNACHAL EXP13.40Anand Vihar Terminal11.3021.50hr
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EX15.25New Delhi13.5522.30hr
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXP15.25New Delhi13.5522.30hr
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX15.25New Delhi13.5522.30hr
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP15.25New Delhi13.5522.30hr
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX16.35New Delhi10.1517.40hr
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXP17.10Anand Vihar Terminal13.0519.55hr
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS17.10Anand Vihar Terminal18.1525.05hr
12501PORVOTR S KRNTI17.10New Delhi13.0019.50hr
15601PORVOTR S KRNTI17.10New Delhi13.0019.50hr
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ17.30Anand Vihar Terminal11.2017.50hr
15483MAHANANDA EXP19.00Delhi22.4027.40hr
12505NORTH EAST EXP21.15Anand Vihar Terminal19.2022.05hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS22.45Delhi02.5028.05hr
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP23.15Anand Vihar Terminal21.0021.45hr
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX23.15Anand Vihar Terminal21.0021.45hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Katihar Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal?
    There are 22 trains beween Katihar Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal.
  2. When does the first train leave from Katihar Jn?
    The first train from Katihar Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal is Kamakhya Jn Bhagat Ki Kothi EXPRESS (15624) departs at 05.55 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Katihar Jn?
    The first train from Katihar Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal is Radhikapur Anand Vihar Terminal LINK EXPRESS (22487) departs at 23.15 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Anand Vihar Terminal and its timing?
    The fastest train from Katihar Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal is Dibrugarh Town New Delhi RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12423) departs at 16.35 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 1282km in 17.40 hrs.