Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Katihar Jn (KIR) to Khagaria Jn. (KGG) Trains

SeatsLive
from Katihar Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15651LOHIT EXPRESS01.35Khagaria Jn.03.2501.50hr
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS01.35Khagaria Jn.03.2701.52hr
15626AGTL DGHR EXP03.45Khagaria Jn.05.3301.48hr
55539KIR HJP PASS04.05Khagaria Jn.07.0202.57hr
15646GHY LTT EXP05.55Khagaria Jn.08.1302.18hr
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS05.55Khagaria Jn.08.1502.20hr
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR06.00Khagaria Jn.10.4004.40hr
15713INTERCITY EXP06.15Khagaria Jn.08.5002.35hr
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP07.20Khagaria Jn.09.0501.45hr
13281NTSK RJPB EXP07.20Khagaria Jn.09.0501.45hr
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS07.50Khagaria Jn.09.3101.41hr
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURU07.50Khagaria Jn.09.3101.41hr
13163HATE BAZARE EXP08.10Mansi Jn11.1003.00hr
55537KIR SPJ PASS08.35Khagaria Jn.11.4403.09hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS09.15Khagaria Jn.11.0901.54hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP10.55Khagaria Jn.12.4901.54hr
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS11.55Khagaria Jn.13.4501.50hr
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP11.55Khagaria Jn.13.5001.55hr
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS11.55Khagaria Jn.13.4501.50hr
55223KIR DBG PASS12.15Khagaria Jn.16.0503.50hr
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP15.00Khagaria Jn.17.4402.44hr
01666AGTL HBJ SPL16.20Khagaria Jn.18.0501.45hr
19306GHY INDB EXP17.10Khagaria Jn.18.5601.46hr
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS17.10Khagaria Jn.18.5401.44hr
55221KIR BJU PASS17.50Khagaria Jn.20.4202.52hr
15483MAHANANDA EXP19.00Khagaria Jn.21.3202.32hr
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS19.40Khagaria Jn.22.1302.33hr
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP19.40Khagaria Jn.22.1302.33hr
12505NORTH EAST EXP21.15Khagaria Jn.23.0301.48hr
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP22.20Khagaria Jn.00.0401.44hr
15636DWARKA EXPRESS22.20Khagaria Jn.00.0401.44hr
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS22.20Khagaria Jn.00.0401.44hr
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS22.20Khagaria Jn.00.0401.44hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS22.45Khagaria Jn.01.1502.30hr
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP23.15Khagaria Jn.00.5601.41hr
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX23.15Khagaria Jn.00.5901.44hr
15283MHI KIR JYG JANKI EXP23.30Khagaria Jn.05.1005.40hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Katihar Jn and Khagaria Jn.?
    There are 37 trains beween Katihar Jn and Khagaria Jn..
  2. When does the first train leave from Katihar Jn?
    The first train from Katihar Jn to Khagaria Jn. is Guwahati Jammu Tawi LOHIT EXPRESSS (15651) departs at 01.35 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Katihar Jn?
    The first train from Katihar Jn to Khagaria Jn. is Manihari Jn Jaynagar JANKI EXPRESS (15283) departs at 23.30 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Khagaria Jn. and its timing?
    The fastest train from Katihar Jn to Khagaria Jn. is Dibrugarh Chandigarh EXPRESS (15903) departs at 07.50 and train runs on Tu Sa. It covers the distance of 124km in 01.41 hrs.