Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Katihar Jn (KIR) to Mansi Jn (MNE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Katihar Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15651LOHIT EXPRESS01.30Mansi Jn03.1001.40hr
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS01.30Khagaria Jn.03.2301.53hr
55539KIR HJP PASS04.00Mansi Jn06.5502.55hr
01712NJP JBP SPECIAL04.15Khagaria Jn.05.5301.38hr
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR05.40Khagaria Jn.10.4005.00hr
15646GHY LTT EXP06.00Mansi Jn08.0002.00hr
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS06.00Khagaria Jn.08.1302.13hr
15713INTERCITY EXP06.20Mansi Jn08.3002.10hr
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP07.20Khagaria Jn.09.0501.45hr
13281NTSK RJPB EXP07.20Khagaria Jn.09.0401.44hr
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS07.40Khagaria Jn.09.3401.54hr
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURU07.50Khagaria Jn.09.3501.45hr
13163HATE BAZARE EXP08.10Mansi Jn11.1003.00hr
55537KIR SPJ PASS08.30Mansi Jn11.3803.08hr
05717KIR JUC SPECIAL09.00Khagaria Jn.11.1302.13hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS09.15Khagaria Jn.11.1802.03hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP10.45Mansi Jn12.3601.51hr
05705KIR DLI SPECIAL11.00Khagaria Jn.16.1005.10hr
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS11.55Khagaria Jn.13.4701.52hr
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP11.55Khagaria Jn.13.4501.50hr
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS11.55Khagaria Jn.13.4501.50hr
55223KIR DBG PASS12.15Mansi Jn15.3003.15hr
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP15.00Mansi Jn17.2902.29hr
01666AGTL HBJ SPL16.20Khagaria Jn.18.0501.45hr
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS17.15Khagaria Jn.19.0201.47hr
19306GHY INDB EXP17.20Mansi Jn18.5001.30hr
55221KIR BJU PASS17.35Mansi Jn20.1702.42hr
15483MAHANANDA EXP19.00Mansi Jn21.0902.09hr
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS19.30Mansi Jn21.5002.20hr
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP19.40Mansi Jn21.5002.10hr
12505NORTH EAST EXP21.10Mansi Jn22.5001.40hr
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP22.15Khagaria Jn.00.0401.49hr
15636DWARKA EXPRESS22.15Khagaria Jn.00.0401.49hr
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS22.15Khagaria Jn.00.0401.49hr
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS22.15Khagaria Jn.00.0401.49hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS22.45Mansi Jn01.1602.31hr
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP23.15Khagaria Jn.00.5901.44hr
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX23.15Khagaria Jn.00.5901.44hr
15283MHI KIR JYG JANKI EXP23.30Mansi Jn04.5605.26hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Katihar Jn and Mansi Jn?
    There are 39 trains beween Katihar Jn and Mansi Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Katihar Jn?
    The first train from Katihar Jn to Mansi Jn is Guwahati Jammu Tawi LOHIT EXPRESSS (15651) departs at 01.30 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Katihar Jn?
    The first train from Katihar Jn to Mansi Jn is Manihari Jn Jaynagar JANKI EXPRESS (15283) departs at 23.30 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mansi Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Katihar Jn to Mansi Jn is Guwahati Indore Jn Bg EXPRESS (19306) departs at 17.20 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 115km in 01.30 hrs.