Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Katihar Jn (KIR) to Patliputra (PPTA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Katihar Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15651LOHIT EXPRESS01.35Hajipur Jn07.1005.35hr
55539KIR HJP PASS04.05Hajipur Jn15.2511.20hr
15646GHY LTT EXP05.55Patna Jn13.2507.30hr
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS05.55Patna Jn13.2507.30hr
15713INTERCITY EXP06.15Patna Jn13.1507.00hr
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP07.20Patliputra13.1005.50hr
13281NTSK RJPB EXP07.20Rajendranagar T14.0006.40hr
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS07.50Hajipur Jn13.5506.05hr
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURU07.50Hajipur Jn13.5506.05hr
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP09.15Hajipur Jn14.5805.43hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS09.15Hajipur Jn14.5805.43hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP10.55Hajipur Jn17.4506.50hr
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS11.55Hajipur Jn17.1005.15hr
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP11.55Hajipur Jn17.1005.15hr
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS11.55Hajipur Jn17.1005.15hr
22411ARUNACHAL EXP13.40Hajipur Jn17.5704.17hr
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EX15.25Hajipur Jn20.3005.05hr
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXP15.25Hajipur Jn20.3005.05hr
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX15.25Hajipur Jn20.3005.05hr
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP15.25Hajipur Jn20.3005.05hr
01666AGTL HBJ SPL16.20Patliputra22.1505.55hr
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX16.35Patliputra21.4005.05hr
12501PORVOTR S KRNTI17.10Patliputra22.1505.05hr
15601PORVOTR S KRNTI17.10Patliputra22.1505.05hr
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXP17.10Patliputra22.1505.05hr
19306GHY INDB EXP17.10Hajipur Jn21.3504.25hr
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS17.10Hajipur Jn21.3504.25hr
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ17.30Patliputra22.5005.20hr
15483MAHANANDA EXP19.00Patna Jn01.3006.30hr
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS19.40Rajendranagar T04.1508.35hr
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP19.40Rajendranagar T04.1508.35hr
12505NORTH EAST EXP21.15Patliputra03.0005.45hr
15632GHY BME BKN EXP22.20Patna Jn04.2006.00hr
15636DWARKA EXPRESS22.20Patna Jn04.2006.00hr
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS22.20Patna Jn04.2006.00hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS22.45Hajipur Jn06.4007.55hr
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP23.15Patliputra05.1506.00hr
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX23.15Patliputra05.1506.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Katihar Jn and Patliputra?
    There are 38 trains beween Katihar Jn and Patliputra.
  2. When does the first train leave from Katihar Jn?
    The first train from Katihar Jn to Patliputra is Guwahati Jammu Tawi LOHIT EXPRESSS (15651) departs at 01.35 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Katihar Jn?
    The first train from Katihar Jn to Patliputra is Radhikapur Anand Vihar Terminal LINK EXPRESS (22487) departs at 23.15 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Patliputra and its timing?
    The fastest train from Katihar Jn to Patliputra is Naharlagun New Delhi AC EXPRESS (22411) departs at 13.40 and train runs on W Su. It covers the distance of 267km in 04.17 hrs.