Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Katni (KTE) to Bhopal Jn (BPL) Trains

SeatsLive
from Katni
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES00.25Bhopal Jn07.3507.10hr
19422PNBE ADI EXP01.50Bairagarh (Bhopal)10.1008.20hr
11703REWA DADN EXP02.05Bairagarh (Bhopal)09.4707.42hr
02186REWA BPL SF SPL03.05Bhopal Jn09.4506.40hr
01666AGTL HBJ SPL08.45Habibganj17.0008.15hr
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP11.18Bhopal Jn18.3007.12hr
22912SHIPRA EXP13.15Bhopal Jn20.2007.05hr
02195REWA BPL SF EXP16.10Bhopal Jn23.0006.50hr
05551DBG INDB EXAM SPL20.15S Hirdaramnagar05.4509.30hr
12186REWANCHAL EXP22.40Bhopal Jn05.3506.55hr
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP23.54Bhopal Jn09.2509.31hr
from Katni South
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12853AMARKANTAK EXP03.10Bhopal Jn10.3007.20hr
01662PURI HBJ SPL04.20Habibganj11.2007.00hr
18234NARMADA EXP PSG18.55Bhopal Jn04.1509.20hr
22910PURI VALSAD EXP23.50Bhopal Jn07.0007.10hr
from Katni Murwara
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22166SGRL BPL SF EXP01.30Bhopal Jn08.2006.50hr
58220CHRM BSP PASS06.55Bhopal Jn18.1511.20hr
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP06.55Bhopal Jn18.1511.20hr
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS11.40Bhopal Jn19.4508.05hr
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP14.25Bairagarh (Bhopal)21.2006.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Katni and Bhopal Jn?
    There are 20 trains beween Katni and Bhopal Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Katni?
    The first train from Katni to Bhopal Jn is VARANASI JN LOKMANYATILAK KAMAYANI EXPRESS (11072) departs at 00.25 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Katni?
    The first train from Katni to Bhopal Jn is ITARSI JN BHOPAL JN VINDHYACHAL EXPRESS (11271) departs at 23.54 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bhopal Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Katni to Bhopal Jn is REWA HBJ SF SPL (02186) departs at 03.05 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 401km in 06.40 hrs.