Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Katni (KTE) to New Delhi (NDLS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Katni
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11449JBP SVDK EXP07.54New Delhi23.0015.06hr
22181JBP NZM SUP EXP16.24Hazrat Nizamuddin05.1512.51hr
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP19.25Hazrat Nizamuddin11.4016.15hr
12121M P SMPRK KRNTI20.29Hazrat Nizamuddin09.0512.36hr
from Katni Murwara
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP01.10New Delhi14.4013.30hr
01707JBP ATARI SPL10.30New Delhi00.2013.50hr
22167SGRL NZM SF EXP14.55Hazrat Nizamuddin03.3512.40hr
22867HUMSAFAR EXP15.40Hazrat Nizamuddin04.3012.50hr
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP15.40Delhi Safdarjng04.4013.00hr
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS18.10New Delhi07.1513.05hr
12823C G SMPRK KRNTI20.45Hazrat Nizamuddin09.0512.20hr
12549DURG JAT SF EXP20.45Delhi Safdarjng09.3012.45hr
18477UTKAL EXPRESS23.10Hazrat Nizamuddin14.4015.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Katni and New Delhi?
    There are 13 trains beween Katni and New Delhi.
  2. When does the first train leave from Katni?
    The first train from Katni to New Delhi is VISAKHAPATNAM AMRITSAR JN HIRAKUND EXRESS (18507) departs at 01.10 and train runs on W Sa Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Katni?
    The first train from Katni to New Delhi is Puri Haridwar Jn UTKAL EXPRESS (18477) departs at 23.10 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to New Delhi and its timing?
    The fastest train from Katni to New Delhi is Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin C G SAMPARK KRANTI (12823) departs at 20.45 and train runs on M Th Sa. It covers the distance of 816km in 12.20 hrs.