Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Katni Murwara (KMZ) to Bina Jn (BINA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Katni Murwara
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP01.10Malkhedi (Bina)04.4803.38hr
18573VSKP BGKT EXP01.10Malkhedi (Bina)04.4803.38hr
22166SGRL BPL SF EXP01.30Bina Jn06.0004.30hr
58220CHRM BSP PASS06.55Bina Jn14.2507.30hr
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP06.55Bina Jn14.2507.30hr
11701INDB INTERCITY07.00Malkhedi (Bina)10.3803.38hr
01707JBP ATARI SPL10.30Malkhedi (Bina)14.1003.40hr
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS11.40Bina Jn16.0504.25hr
51602KMZ BINA PASS13.40Bina Jn21.5008.10hr
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP14.25Bina Jn18.1503.50hr
08061SHM JP SPL14.25Malkhedi (Bina)18.2804.03hr
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS14.25Malkhedi (Bina)18.0803.43hr
51604KTE-BINA PASSENGER17.11Bina Jn00.4007.29hr
08791DURG JAT SPL18.10Malkhedi (Bina)21.3803.28hr
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS18.10Malkhedi (Bina)21.3803.28hr
18477UTKAL EXPRESS23.10Malkhedi (Bina)03.2804.18hr
from Katni
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES00.25Bina Jn05.3005.05hr
19422PNBE ADI EXP01.50Bina Jn07.0005.10hr
11703REWA DADN EXP02.05Bina Jn06.3004.25hr
11449JBP SVDK EXP08.00Malkhedi (Bina)12.1804.18hr
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP11.30Bina Jn16.0504.35hr
22912SHIPRA EXP13.10Bina Jn18.0004.50hr
02195REWA BPL SF EXP16.10Bina Jn20.3004.20hr
22181JBP NZM SUP EXP16.25Malkhedi (Bina)20.2804.03hr
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESS19.10Malkhedi (Bina)00.0804.58hr
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS21.55Malkhedi (Bina)01.2803.33hr
12186REWANCHAL EXP22.40Bina Jn03.2004.40hr
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP23.50Bina Jn05.4005.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Katni Murwara and Bina Jn?
    There are 28 trains beween Katni Murwara and Bina Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Katni Murwara?
    The first train from Katni Murwara to Bina Jn is VARANASI JN LOKMANYATILAK KAMAYANI EXPRESS (11072) departs at 00.25 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Katni Murwara?
    The first train from Katni Murwara to Bina Jn is ITARSI JN BHOPAL JN VINDHYACHAL EXPRESS (11271) departs at 23.50 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bina Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Katni Murwara to Bina Jn is DURG JAT SPL (08791) departs at 18.10 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 257km in 03.28 hrs.