Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Khagaria Jn. (KGG) to Guwahati (GHY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Khagaria Jn.
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15625DGHR AGTL EXP00.45Guwahati15.5515.10hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS01.20Guwahati15.5514.35hr
12506NORTH EAST EXP01.50Guwahati16.5015.00hr
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS03.16Guwahati19.4016.24hr
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP03.43Kamakhya21.5518.12hr
15652LOHIT EXPRESS07.05Guwahati23.4016.35hr
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES07.05Guwahati23.4016.35hr
15623BGKT KYQ EXP07.05Kamakhya23.0516.00hr
19709KAVI GURU EXP07.05Kamakhya23.5516.50hr
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP10.01Guwahati03.0517.04hr
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN10.01Guwahati03.0016.59hr
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP15.05Kamakhya04.2513.20hr
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL15.07Guwahati04.4513.38hr
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES15.21Guwahati07.0015.39hr
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS15.21Kamakhya06.1014.49hr
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES17.50Guwahati12.0018.10hr
13282RJPB NTSK EXP18.20Guwahati10.2516.05hr
19305INDB GHY EXP20.15Guwahati14.1518.00hr
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS20.15Kamakhya12.3016.15hr
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS23.15Kamakhya14.4515.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Khagaria Jn. and Guwahati?
    There are 20 trains beween Khagaria Jn. and Guwahati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Khagaria Jn.?
    The first train from Khagaria Jn. to Guwahati is DGHR AGTL EXP (15625) departs at 00.45 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Khagaria Jn.?
    The first train from Khagaria Jn. to Guwahati is Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya Jn EXPRESS (15622) departs at 23.15 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Guwahati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Khagaria Jn. to Guwahati is Lokmanyatilak Kamakhya Jn AC EXPRESS (12519) departs at 15.05 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 727km in 13.20 hrs.