Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Khanna (KNN) to Ambala City (UBC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Khanna
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS02.04Ambala Cant Jn03.1701.13hr
13152KOLKATA EXP02.49Ambala City03.5501.06hr
14646SHALIMAR EXP03.24Ambala City04.2401.00hr
11078JHELUM EXPRESS04.04Ambala City05.1201.08hr
14606JAT HW EXP04.37Ambala City05.3801.01hr
14682JUC NDLS EXPRES06.15Ambala City07.0800.53hr
74646JUC UMB DMU08.24Ambala City09.2501.01hr
12716ASR NED EXPRESS08.37Ambala Cant Jn09.5501.18hr
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS10.40Ambala Cant Jn11.5501.15hr
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS11.17Ambala City12.1000.53hr
12920MALWA EXPRESS14.27Ambala Cant Jn15.3501.08hr
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP15.24Ambala City16.4201.18hr
14674SHAHEED EXP15.26Ambala City16.4201.16hr
64522LDH UMB MEMU17.19Ambala City18.2101.02hr
12498SHANE PUNJAB18.12Ambala Cant Jn19.2301.11hr
64524LDH UMB MEMU18.45Ambala City19.4801.03hr
18238CHHATISGARH EXP20.32Ambala City21.4101.09hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS21.32Ambala City22.3601.04hr
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP22.52Ambala City00.1301.21hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Khanna and Ambala City?
    There are 19 trains beween Khanna and Ambala City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Khanna?
    The first train from Khanna to Ambala City is Amritsar Jn Dehradun EXPRESS (14632) departs at 02.04 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Khanna?
    The first train from Khanna to Ambala City is Firozpur Cantt Jn Dhanbad Jn GANGA SUTLEJ EXPRESS (13308) departs at 22.52 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ambala City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Khanna to Ambala City is Jalandhar City New Delhi EXPRESS (14682) departs at 06.15 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 63km in 00.53 hrs.