Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Khodiyar (KHDB) to Sabarmati Jn (SBT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Khodiyar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
54806JP ADI PASSNGER02.42Sabarmati Jn03.0800.26hr
69192GNC ANND MEMU07.45Sabarmati Jn08.0800.23hr
79434PTN ADI DMU07.51Ahmedabad Jn08.5501.04hr
79432MSH ADI DMU09.16Ahmedabad Jn10.1000.54hr
19310INDORE GNC EXP09.19Gandhinagar Capital10.0000.41hr
69131ADI GNC MEMU12.47Gandhinagar Capital13.1500.28hr
69132GNC ADI MEMU15.15Sabarmati Jn15.3600.21hr
79436PTN ADI DEMU15.46Ahmedabad Jn16.4000.54hr
19309GNC INDORE EXP18.38Sabarmati Jn19.0100.23hr
54803JU ADI PASS20.30Sabarmati Jn20.5800.28hr
69191ANND GNC MEMU20.58Gandhinagar Capital21.2500.27hr
59474PTN ADI PASS22.37Sabarmati Jn23.0000.23hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Khodiyar and Sabarmati Jn?
    There are 12 trains beween Khodiyar and Sabarmati Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Khodiyar?
    The first train from Khodiyar to Sabarmati Jn is JAIPUR JN AHMEDABAD JN PASSENGER (54806) departs at 02.42 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Khodiyar?
    The first train from Khodiyar to Sabarmati Jn is Patan Ahmedabad Jn PASSENGER (59474) departs at 22.37 and train runs on M F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sabarmati Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Khodiyar to Sabarmati Jn is Gandhinagar Capital Ahmedabad Jn MEMU (69132) departs at 15.15 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 13km in 00.21 hrs.