Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Khurai (KYE) to Katni (KTE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Khurai
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12185REWANCHAL EXP00.50Katni04.4503.55hr
22182NZM JBP SF EXP02.55Katni06.5003.55hr
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESS03.18Katni08.5005.32hr
11704REWA EXPRESS05.20Katni09.1003.50hr
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESS06.02Katni10.0003.58hr
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS07.00Katni11.0004.00hr
51601BINA KMZ PASS08.28Katni Murwara15.1506.47hr
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES11.25Katni16.1004.45hr
18235BILASPUR EX PAS11.46Katni Murwara18.2006.34hr
51603BINA KTE PASS14.00Katni20.0006.00hr
18508HIRAKUD EXP18.00Katni Murwara21.5503.55hr
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP22.10Katni04.5206.42hr
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP22.30Katni Murwara03.4005.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Khurai and Katni?
    There are 13 trains beween Khurai and Katni.
  2. When does the first train leave from Khurai?
    The first train from Khurai to Katni is Habibganj Rewa REWANCHAL EXPRESS (12185) departs at 00.50 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Khurai?
    The first train from Khurai to Katni is Haridwar Jn Puri KALINGAUTKALEXPRESS (18478) departs at 22.30 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Katni and its timing?
    The fastest train from Khurai to Katni is Dr Ambedkar Ngr (Mhow) Rewa EXPRESS (11704) departs at 05.20 and train runs on Tu Th Sa. It covers the distance of 241km in 03.50 hrs.