Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Khurda Road Jn (KUR) to Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) Trains

SeatsLive
from Khurda Road Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EX00.45Jharsuguda Road07.5507.10hr
58132PURI ROU PASS05.45Jharsuguda Jn17.5012.05hr
22866PURI LTT SF EXP06.15Jharsuguda Jn13.4507.30hr
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP06.35Jharsuguda Jn14.4008.05hr
22910PURI VALSAD EXP07.20Jharsuguda Jn13.3506.15hr
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS07.20Jharsuguda Jn13.4506.25hr
01662PURI HBJ SPL12.15Jharsuguda Road19.0006.45hr
20813PURI JU EXPRESS16.40Jharsuguda Jn23.2506.45hr
18452TAPASWINI EXPRES20.50Jharsuguda Jn05.3508.45hr
18477UTKAL EXPRESS21.50Jharsuguda Jn11.3013.40hr
18118RAJYA RANI EXP22.05Jharsuguda Jn06.0007.55hr
from Bhubaneswar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12880BBS LTT SF EXP07.10Jharsuguda Jn13.4506.35hr
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP07.10Jharsuguda Jn13.0805.58hr
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP12.45Jharsuguda Jn18.4005.55hr
22840BBS ROU SF INT E14.10Jharsuguda Jn19.5005.40hr
12832BKSC GARIB RATH20.15Jharsuguda Jn02.4006.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Khurda Road Jn and Jharsuguda Jn?
    There are 16 trains beween Khurda Road Jn and Jharsuguda Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Khurda Road Jn?
    The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Jharsuguda Jn is INDB HUMSAFAR EX (19318) departs at 00.45 and train runs on Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Khurda Road Jn?
    The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Jharsuguda Jn is Gunupur Rourkela RAJYA RANI EXPRESS (18118) departs at 22.05 and train runs on M W Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jharsuguda Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Jharsuguda Jn is Bhubaneswar Rourkela INTERCITY EXPRESS (22840) departs at 14.10 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 318km in 05.40 hrs.