Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kishanganj (KNE) to Guwahati (GHY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kishanganj
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS01.37Kamakhya12.3010.53hr
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX01.40Kamakhya12.3010.50hr
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES01.40Guwahati13.0011.20hr
19305INDB GHY EXP01.40Guwahati14.1512.35hr
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR02.39Guwahati13.5511.16hr
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL03.00Guwahati14.4511.45hr
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS03.42Kamakhya14.4511.03hr
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP03.42Kamakhya14.0010.18hr
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS04.25Guwahati15.3511.10hr
12517GHY GARIB RATH06.02Guwahati15.5509.53hr
12506NORTH EAST EXP06.40Guwahati16.5010.10hr
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS08.32Guwahati19.4011.08hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP08.32Guwahati19.1010.38hr
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP09.45Kamakhya21.5512.10hr
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNI10.07Guwahati19.0508.58hr
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHN10.07Guwahati19.0508.58hr
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI10.07Guwahati19.0508.58hr
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN10.07Guwahati19.0508.58hr
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS10.43Kamakhya21.3510.52hr
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS10.43Kamakhya22.4011.57hr
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP10.43Guwahati23.2512.42hr
12424DBRT RAJDHANI11.42Guwahati19.5508.13hr
19709KAVI GURU EXP12.32Kamakhya23.5511.23hr
15652LOHIT EXPRESS12.35Guwahati23.4011.05hr
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES12.35Guwahati23.4011.05hr
15623BGKT KYQ EXP12.35Kamakhya23.0510.30hr
15631BME GHY EXPRESS13.25Guwahati01.0011.35hr
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS13.25Guwahati01.0011.35hr
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP15.55Guwahati03.0511.10hr
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN15.55Guwahati03.0011.05hr
15659KANCHANJUNGA EXP16.22Guwahati04.2512.03hr
15657KANCHANJANGA EXP16.22Guwahati04.0011.38hr
25657KANCHANJANGA EXP16.22Guwahati04.2512.03hr
13171KANCHANJANGA EXP16.22Guwahati04.0011.38hr
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP16.22Guwahati04.0011.38hr
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP16.22Guwahati04.0011.38hr
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESS17.14Guwahati04.4511.31hr
15929DIBRUGARH EXP17.14Guwahati04.4511.31hr
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS17.34Kamakhya06.1012.36hr
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL19.07Guwahati04.4509.38hr
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP19.07Kamakhya04.2509.18hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP19.32Guwahati06.0010.28hr
12513SC GHY EXP19.32Guwahati06.0010.28hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP19.32Guwahati05.4010.08hr
07149SC GHY SPL19.57Kamakhya08.2012.23hr
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES20.00Guwahati07.0011.00hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP22.05Guwahati08.4510.40hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP22.05Guwahati08.1510.10hr
13282RJPB NTSK EXP22.21Guwahati10.2512.04hr
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES23.00Guwahati12.0013.00hr
12345SARAIGHAT EXP23.37Guwahati09.5010.13hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kishanganj and Guwahati?
    There are 51 trains beween Kishanganj and Guwahati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kishanganj?
    The first train from Kishanganj to Guwahati is Shmata Vd Katra Kamakhya Jn EXPRESS (15656) departs at 01.37 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kishanganj?
    The first train from Kishanganj to Guwahati is HOWRAH JN GUWAHATI SARAIGHAT EXPRESS (12345) departs at 23.37 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Guwahati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kishanganj to Guwahati is New Delhi Dibrugarh Town RAJDHANI (12424) departs at 11.42 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 495km in 08.13 hrs.