Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kiul Jn (KIUL) to Kolkata (KOAA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kiul Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13166SMI KOAA EXP04.18Kolkata12.3008.12hr
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP08.22Kolkata15.1506.53hr
12326NLDM KOAA EXP08.22Kolkata15.1506.53hr
11106PRATHAM S SNGRM12.07Kolkata22.0009.53hr
53132MFP SDAH PASS14.30Sealdah03.2512.55hr
13106BUI SDAH EXP16.55Sealdah03.5010.55hr
13136JYG KOAA EXP18.30Kolkata04.0009.30hr
13138AMH KOAA EXP18.30Kolkata04.0009.30hr
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS20.55Sealdah10.5514.00hr
13120ANVT SDAH EXP20.55Sealdah10.5514.00hr
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRES21.08Kolkata07.2510.17hr
13122GCT KOAA EXP22.18Kolkata05.1506.57hr
12360KOL GARIB RATH22.18Kolkata05.1506.57hr
from Luckeesarai Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
53042JYG HWH PASS03.46Howrah Jn23.0019.14hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS04.05Howrah Jn15.5011.45hr
12024JANSHATABDI EXP07.14Howrah Jn13.2506.11hr
13008U A TOOFAN EXP09.58Howrah Jn19.3009.32hr
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESS15.01Howrah Jn04.0012.59hr
53044RGD HWH PASS17.42Howrah Jn12.1018.28hr
13156MITHILANCHAL EX18.22Kolkata04.0009.38hr
13158TIRHUT EXPRESS18.22Kolkata04.0009.38hr
13022MITHILA EXPRESS19.00Howrah Jn04.0509.05hr
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESS23.12Howrah Jn06.4007.28hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kiul Jn and Kolkata?
    There are 23 trains beween Kiul Jn and Kolkata.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kiul Jn?
    The first train from Kiul Jn to Kolkata is Jaynagar Howrah Jn PASSENGER (53042) departs at 03.46 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kiul Jn?
    The first train from Kiul Jn to Kolkata is Rajendranagar T Howrah Jn EXPRESS (12352) departs at 23.12 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kolkata and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kiul Jn to Kolkata is Patna Jn Howrah Jn JAN SHATABDI (12024) departs at 07.14 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 409km in 06.11 hrs.