Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Koderma (KQR) to Allahabad Jn (ALD) Trains

SeatsLive
from Koderma
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12175CHAMBAL EXP00.11Allahabd Chheoki07.2507.14hr
12177CHAMBAL EXP00.11Allahabd Chheoki07.2507.14hr
22912SHIPRA EXP00.11Allahabd Chheoki07.2507.14hr
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESS00.30Allahabad Jn07.4507.15hr
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP00.30Allahabad Jn07.4507.15hr
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL01.30Allahabad Jn09.0007.30hr
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS01.38Allahabad Jn11.5010.12hr
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL04.02Allahabd Chheoki11.1507.13hr
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP04.29Allahabad Jn11.1206.43hr
12496PRATAP EXPRESS04.36Allahabad Jn11.3006.54hr
12987SDAH AJMER EXP04.45Allahabad Jn12.0007.15hr
12307HWH JU EXPRESS05.05Allahabad Jn12.2507.20hr
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP12.22Allahabad Jn19.4007.18hr
12381POORVA EXPRESS13.35Allahabad Jn21.3508.00hr
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP15.26Allahabad Jn00.3009.04hr
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP19.50Allahabad Jn04.3008.40hr
12942PARASNATH EXP22.27Allahabad Jn05.3007.03hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Koderma and Allahabad Jn?
    There are 17 trains beween Koderma and Allahabad Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Koderma?
    The first train from Koderma to Allahabad Jn is Howrah Jn Gwalior Jn CHAMBAL EXPRESS (12175) departs at 00.11 and train runs on M W Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Koderma?
    The first train from Koderma to Allahabad Jn is Asansol Jn Bhavnagar Terminus PARASNATH EXPRESS (12942) departs at 22.27 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Allahabad Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Koderma to Allahabad Jn is Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminal SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22805) departs at 04.29 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 432km in 06.43 hrs.