Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kolkata (KOAA) to Patna Jn (PNBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kolkata
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11105PRATHAM S S EXP07.25Patna Jn18.1010.45hr
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP07.40Patna Jn16.0008.20hr
12325KOAA NLDM EXP07.40Patna Jn16.0008.20hr
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS11.25Hajipur Jn23.5712.32hr
12315ANNANYA EXPRES13.10Patna Jn21.3008.20hr
15047PURBANCHAL EXP14.30Hajipur Jn02.3512.05hr
15049KOAA GKP EXP14.30Hajipur Jn01.1010.40hr
13131KOAA PNBE EXP19.50Patna Jn09.4513.55hr
12359PNBE GARIB RATH20.05Patna Jn05.3009.25hr
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESS20.05Patna Jn04.5508.50hr
from Howrah Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12303POORVA EXPRESS08.00Patna Jn16.0008.00hr
12273NDLS DURONTO08.35Patna Jn16.2007.45hr
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP09.35Patna Jn21.1511.40hr
12327UPASANA EXPRESS13.00Patna Jn20.4507.45hr
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS13.00Patna Jn20.4507.45hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP13.50Patna Jn01.5512.05hr
12023JANSHATABDI EXP14.05Patna Jn22.4508.40hr
12305KOLKATA RJDHNI14.05Patna Jn21.0006.55hr
13005AMRITSAR MAIL19.10Patna Jn03.4008.30hr
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS20.00Patna Jn04.0008.00hr
12351DANAPUR EXPRESS20.35Rajendranagar T06.1509.40hr
13019BAGH EXPRESS21.45Hajipur Jn11.1013.25hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS23.55Patna Jn10.0010.05hr
from Sealdah
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13105SDAH BUI EXPRES13.20Hajipur Jn02.0512.45hr
13133SDAH BSB EXP21.15Patna Jn14.2517.10hr
13119SDAH ANVT EXP21.15Patna Jn14.2517.10hr
from Shalimar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22213SHM PNBE DURONTO22.05Patna Jn06.4008.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kolkata and Patna Jn?
    There are 27 trains beween Kolkata and Patna Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kolkata?
    The first train from Kolkata to Patna Jn is Kolkata Jhansi Jn PRATHAM S S EXPRESS (11105) departs at 07.25 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kolkata?
    The first train from Kolkata to Patna Jn is Howrah Jn Jammu Tawi HIMGIRI EXPRESS (12331) departs at 23.55 and train runs on Tu F Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Patna Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kolkata to Patna Jn is Howrah Jn New Delhi KOLKATA RAJDHANI (12305) departs at 14.05 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 532km in 06.55 hrs.