Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kollam Jn (QLN) to Jolarpettai (JTJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kollam Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP01.45Jolarpettai13.5312.08hr
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS05.30Tirupattur17.3812.08hr
22620TEN BILASPUR EX05.30Jolarpettai17.5312.23hr
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP07.15Jolarpettai19.4812.33hr
22646AHILYANAGARI EX07.15Jolarpettai19.4812.33hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS07.15Jolarpettai19.4812.33hr
17229SABARI EXPRESS08.20Jolarpettai21.1812.58hr
07116HYDERABAD EXP09.20Jolarpettai22.0212.42hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP10.15Jolarpettai23.1513.00hr
12625KERALA EXPRESS12.20Jolarpettai00.4312.23hr
06048QLN MAS EXPRESS13.30Jolarpettai02.0512.35hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP13.45Jolarpettai01.5312.08hr
16525BANGALORE EXP14.10Tirupattur03.0312.53hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS17.15Jolarpettai06.0312.48hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP17.15Jolarpettai06.0812.53hr
16316BANGALORE EXP17.40Tirupattur04.5911.19hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP17.55Jolarpettai05.4811.53hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP17.55Jolarpettai05.4811.53hr
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP18.30Jolarpettai06.3312.03hr
18568QLN VSKP EXP21.10Jolarpettai09.2812.18hr
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP21.25Jolarpettai08.4811.23hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kollam Jn and Jolarpettai?
    There are 21 trains beween Kollam Jn and Jolarpettai.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kollam Jn?
    The first train from Kollam Jn to Jolarpettai is Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh VIVEK EXPRESS (15905) departs at 01.45 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kollam Jn?
    The first train from Kollam Jn to Jolarpettai is Thiruvananthapuram Central Chennai Central CHENNAI EXPRESS (12698) departs at 21.25 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jolarpettai and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kollam Jn to Jolarpettai is Kochuveli Ksr Bengaluru BANGALORE EXPRESS (16316) departs at 17.40 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 622km in 11.19 hrs.