Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kosi Kalan (KSV) to New Delhi (NDLS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kosi Kalan
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES01.38New Delhi04.1502.37hr
12919MALWA EXPRESS02.46New Delhi05.0002.14hr
19019DEHRADUN EXP02.58Hazrat Nizamuddin05.2502.27hr
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX02.58Hazrat Nizamuddin05.2502.27hr
64905MTJ NDLS EMU05.42New Delhi08.2002.38hr
11901MTJ KKDE EXPRESS06.13New Delhi08.2502.12hr
64903MTJ GZB EMU06.27New Delhi08.5502.28hr
14211INTERCITY EXP07.35New Delhi10.2002.45hr
64901KSV GZB EMU08.00New Delhi10.4802.48hr
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS08.40Hazrat Nizamuddin11.1002.30hr
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP09.50Hazrat Nizamuddin11.4001.50hr
19023FZR JANATA EXP10.15New Delhi12.4502.30hr
51901AGC DLI PASS11.42New Delhi15.3503.53hr
18477UTKAL EXPRESS12.20Hazrat Nizamuddin14.4002.20hr
64569KSV NZM MEMU12.55Hazrat Nizamuddin16.2503.30hr
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP17.21New Delhi19.4002.19hr
59386PENCH VALLEY PASS - SLIP18.05Hazrat Nizamuddin20.2002.15hr
18237CHATTISGARH EXP18.05Hazrat Nizamuddin20.2002.15hr
64953AGC NZM MEMU18.14Hazrat Nizamuddin21.0002.46hr
12137PUNJAB MAIL19.28New Delhi21.2501.57hr
64073KSV NDLS EMU19.45New Delhi22.1002.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kosi Kalan and New Delhi?
    There are 21 trains beween Kosi Kalan and New Delhi.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kosi Kalan?
    The first train from Kosi Kalan to New Delhi is Mumbai Cst Amritsar Jn AMRITSAR EXPRESS (11057) departs at 01.38 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kosi Kalan?
    The first train from Kosi Kalan to New Delhi is Kosi Kalan New Delhi EMU (64073) departs at 19.45 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to New Delhi and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kosi Kalan to New Delhi is JABALPUR HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MAHAKAUSHAL EXPRESS (12189) departs at 09.50 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 92km in 01.50 hrs.