Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kuppam (KPN) to Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kuppam
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16021KAVERI EXPRESS01.25Ksr Bengaluru03.5002.25hr
16220TPTY CMNR EXP03.15Baiyyappanahalli06.1402.59hr
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS04.10Yasvantpur Jn07.1503.05hr
16525BANGALORE EXP04.30Ksr Bengaluru07.2502.55hr
16519JTJ SBC EXP05.15Baiyyappanahalli07.1602.01hr
06580VSKP YPR SPL05.40Yasvantpur Jn09.0503.25hr
16316BANGALORE EXP06.00Ksr Bengaluru08.3502.35hr
66529KPN SBC MEMU06.45Baiyyappanahalli08.5302.08hr
16566YESVANTPUR EXP09.40Yasvantpur Jn13.3003.50hr
17210SHESHADRI EXP09.50Ksr Bengaluru12.2502.35hr
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXP10.00Ksr Bengaluru12.4002.40hr
22625SBC DOUBLE DECK11.00Ksr Bengaluru13.1002.10hr
12639BRINDAVAN EXP11.35Ksr Bengaluru14.0002.25hr
66543KPN SBC MEMU14.45Baiyyappanahalli16.2001.35hr
56261AJJ SBC PASS15.55Baiyyappanahalli18.0602.11hr
12609BANGALORE EXP17.45Ksr Bengaluru20.0502.20hr
12296SANGHA MITRA EX18.00Ksr Bengaluru20.2002.20hr
22618TPTY SBC EXP18.30Ksr Bengaluru20.4002.10hr
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS19.25Ksr Bengaluru21.3502.10hr
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS19.35Krishnarajapurm21.2501.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kuppam and Baiyyappanahalli?
    There are 20 trains beween Kuppam and Baiyyappanahalli.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kuppam?
    The first train from Kuppam to Baiyyappanahalli is Chennai Central Mysore Jn KAVERI EXPRESS (16021) departs at 01.25 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kuppam?
    The first train from Kuppam to Baiyyappanahalli is Nagarcoil Jn Mumbai Cst MUMBAI EXPRESS (16340) departs at 19.35 and train runs on M Tu W F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Baiyyappanahalli and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kuppam to Baiyyappanahalli is Kuppam Ksr Bengaluru MEMU (66543) departs at 14.45 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 95km in 01.35 hrs.