Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Laksar Jn (LRJ) to Jagadhri (JUD) Trains

SeatsLive
from Laksar Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13005AMRITSAR MAIL00.26Yamunanagar Jagadhri02.1101.45hr
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP00.52Yamunanagar Jagadhri03.1802.26hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP01.12Yamunanagar Jagadhri03.4802.36hr
12587AMAR NATH EXP03.04Jagadhri04.5101.47hr
15097AMARNATH EXP03.04Yamunanagar Jagadhri04.5101.47hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS03.04Yamunanagar Jagadhri04.5101.47hr
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS03.04Yamunanagar Jagadhri04.5101.47hr
14523HARIHARNATH EXP05.42Yamunanagar Jagadhri07.3301.51hr
14615LKU ASR EXP05.44Yamunanagar Jagadhri07.3101.47hr
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS06.27Yamunanagar Jagadhri08.1801.51hr
15209JANSEWA EXP09.37Yamunanagar Jagadhri11.1101.34hr
12527RMR CDG SF EXP09.53Yamunanagar Jagadhri11.3601.43hr
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS11.30Yamunanagar Jagadhri13.1101.41hr
15211JANNAYAK EXP18.02Yamunanagar Jagadhri19.4101.39hr
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP22.20Yamunanagar Jagadhri00.0601.46hr
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS22.40Yamunanagar Jagadhri00.4102.01hr
18103JALIANWALA B EXP23.12Yamunanagar Jagadhri01.0101.49hr
12207JAMMU GARIB RATH23.53Yamunanagar Jagadhri01.3201.39hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Laksar Jn and Jagadhri?
    There are 18 trains beween Laksar Jn and Jagadhri.
  2. When does the first train leave from Laksar Jn?
    The first train from Laksar Jn to Jagadhri is Howrah Jn Amritsar Jn AMRITSAR MAIL (13005) departs at 00.26 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Laksar Jn?
    The first train from Laksar Jn to Jagadhri is Kathgodam Jammu Tawi JAMMU GARIB RATH (12207) departs at 23.53 and train runs on Tu.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jagadhri and its timing?
    The fastest train from Laksar Jn to Jagadhri is Saharsa Jn Amritsar Jn JANSEWA EXPRESS (15209) departs at 09.37 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 83km in 01.34 hrs.