Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Lingaraj Temple Road Ph (LGTR) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Lingaraj Temple Road Ph
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
58132PURI ROU PASS06.04Bhubaneswar06.1500.11hr
58421ANGL PURI PASS09.17Khurda Road Jn09.5000.33hr
68421ANGL PURI MEMU09.17Khurda Road Jn09.5000.33hr
58534PSA CTC PASS09.19Bhubaneswar09.2500.06hr
58416PURI CTC PASS09.34Bhubaneswar09.4500.11hr
58413TLHR PURI PASS09.53Khurda Road Jn10.1500.22hr
58411BBS BAM PASS10.02Khurda Road Jn10.2500.23hr
58420PSA BBS PASS10.24Bhubaneswar11.2501.01hr
58002PURI SRC PASS11.14Bhubaneswar11.2000.06hr
58001HWH PURI PASS11.27Khurda Road Jn11.5000.23hr
58005KGP KUR PASS11.37Khurda Road Jn12.1500.38hr
58006KUR KGP FAST PASS16.39Bhubaneswar16.4500.06hr
58533CTC PSA PASS17.22Khurda Road Jn17.4500.23hr
58422PURI ANGL PASS17.39Bhubaneswar17.5500.16hr
68422PURI ANGL MEMU17.39Bhubaneswar17.5500.16hr
58415CTC PURI PASS17.57Khurda Road Jn18.2000.23hr
58414PURI TLHR PASS18.09Bhubaneswar18.2000.11hr
58412BAM BBS PASS18.29Bhubaneswar18.3500.06hr
58419BBS PSA PASS19.07Khurda Road Jn19.3500.28hr
58131ROU PURI PASS21.07Khurda Road Jn21.3000.23hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Lingaraj Temple Road Ph and Bhubaneswar?
    There are 20 trains beween Lingaraj Temple Road Ph and Bhubaneswar.
  2. When does the first train leave from Lingaraj Temple Road Ph?
    The first train from Lingaraj Temple Road Ph to Bhubaneswar is Puri Rourkela PASSENGER (58132) departs at 06.04 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Lingaraj Temple Road Ph?
    The first train from Lingaraj Temple Road Ph to Bhubaneswar is Rourkela Puri PASSENGER (58131) departs at 21.07 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bhubaneswar and its timing?
    The fastest train from Lingaraj Temple Road Ph to Bhubaneswar is PSA CTC PASS (58534) departs at 09.19 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 4km in 00.06 hrs.