Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) to Asansol Jn (ASN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Luckeesarai Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
03576PNBE ASN SPECIAL02.42Asansol Jn07.4505.03hr
03512PNBE ASN SPL03.30Asansol Jn09.3006.00hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS04.05Asansol Jn10.5506.50hr
12024JANSHATABDI EXP07.14Asansol Jn10.4303.29hr
18184DNR TATA EXP08.44Asansol Jn13.0004.16hr
13008U A TOOFAN EXP09.58Asansol Jn14.4904.51hr
53050MKA HWH PASS13.24Asansol Jn20.3007.06hr
53132MFP SDAH PASS14.04Asansol Jn21.1007.06hr
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP17.56Asansol Jn23.3005.34hr
13156MITHILANCHAL EX18.22Asansol Jn22.3004.08hr
13158TIRHUT EXPRESS18.22Asansol Jn22.4504.23hr
13022MITHILA EXPRESS19.00Asansol Jn23.2604.26hr
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRES20.45Asansol Jn02.3705.52hr
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP22.37Asansol Jn03.2504.48hr
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESS23.12Asansol Jn03.2804.16hr
from Kiul Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13020BAGH EXPRESS01.15Sitarampur07.4006.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Luckeesarai Jn and Asansol Jn?
    There are 16 trains beween Luckeesarai Jn and Asansol Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Luckeesarai Jn?
    The first train from Luckeesarai Jn to Asansol Jn is Kathgodam Howrah Jn BAGH EXPRESS (13020) departs at 01.15 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Luckeesarai Jn?
    The first train from Luckeesarai Jn to Asansol Jn is Rajendranagar T Howrah Jn EXPRESS (12352) departs at 23.12 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Asansol Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Luckeesarai Jn to Asansol Jn is Patna Jn Howrah Jn JAN SHATABDI (12024) departs at 07.14 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 209km in 03.29 hrs.