Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Lucknow (LKO) to Ambala City (UBC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Lucknow
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP00.55Ambala City15.4714.52hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS00.55Ambala City15.4714.52hr
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS02.35Ambala Cant Jn12.2509.50hr
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP02.53Ambala Cant Jn12.4509.52hr
12357DURGIANA EXP02.53Ambala Cant Jn12.4509.52hr
12325KOAA NLDM EXP02.53Ambala Cant Jn12.4509.52hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP06.10Ambala Cant Jn16.4910.39hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS06.10Ambala Cant Jn16.3010.20hr
22355PPTA CDG EXP06.20Ambala Cant Jn16.4710.27hr
22317HUMSAFAR EXP06.20Ambala Cant Jn16.3010.10hr
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP12.55Ambala City01.2612.31hr
18103JALIANWALA B EXP15.20Ambala Cant Jn02.0310.43hr
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP15.50Ambala City04.3312.43hr
13005AMRITSAR MAIL16.00Ambala Cant Jn03.1011.10hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP16.20Ambala City05.0412.44hr
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS17.35Ambala Cant Jn03.2709.52hr
14611GCT SVDK EXP17.35Ambala Cant Jn03.2709.52hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS17.50Ambala Cant Jn06.5013.00hr
12237BEGAMPURA EXP18.00Ambala Cant Jn03.4709.47hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS19.45Ambala Cant Jn05.4409.59hr
12587AMAR NATH EXP19.45Ambala Cant Jn05.4409.59hr
15097AMARNATH EXP19.45Ambala Cant Jn05.4409.59hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS19.45Ambala Cant Jn05.4409.59hr
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS19.45Ambala Cant Jn05.4409.59hr
14523HARIHARNATH EXP21.35Ambala Cant Jn08.3010.55hr
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS22.30Ambala Cant Jn09.1510.45hr
from Lucknow Ne
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS23.55Ambala Cant Jn14.1014.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Lucknow and Ambala City?
    There are 27 trains beween Lucknow and Ambala City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Lucknow?
    The first train from Lucknow to Ambala City is Jaynagar Amritsar Jn SARYU YAMUNA EXPRESS (14649) departs at 00.55 and train runs on M W Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Lucknow?
    The first train from Lucknow to Ambala City is Lucknow Ne Chandigarh EXPRESS (15011) departs at 23.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ambala City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Lucknow to Ambala City is VARANASI JN JAMMU TAWI BEGAMPURA EXPRESS (12237) departs at 18.00 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 599km in 09.47 hrs.