Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Lucknow (LKO) to Kamakhya (KYQ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Lucknow
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19305INDB GHY EXP05.45Kamakhya13.4532.00hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS08.10Guwahati15.5531.45hr
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS11.20Guwahati19.4032.20hr
15623BGKT KYQ EXP14.00Kamakhya23.0533.05hr
19709KAVI GURU EXP14.10Kamakhya23.5533.45hr
15652LOHIT EXPRESS15.30Kamakhya23.0531.35hr
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES15.30Kamakhya23.0531.35hr
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNI17.35Guwahati19.0525.30hr
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHN17.35Guwahati19.0525.30hr
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI17.35Guwahati19.0525.30hr
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN17.35Guwahati19.0525.30hr
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP18.10Kamakhya02.3032.20hr
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES21.15Kamakhya06.1833.03hr
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS21.15Kamakhya06.1032.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Lucknow and Kamakhya?
    There are 14 trains beween Lucknow and Kamakhya.
  2. When does the first train leave from Lucknow?
    The first train from Lucknow to Kamakhya is Indore Jn Bg Guwahati EXPRESS (19305) departs at 05.45 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Lucknow?
    The first train from Lucknow to Kamakhya is GANDHIDHAM JN KAMAKHYA JN KAMAKHYA EXPRESS (15667) departs at 21.15 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kamakhya and its timing?
    The fastest train from Lucknow to Kamakhya is New Delhi Dibrugarh Town RAJDHANI (12436) departs at 17.35 and train runs on Th Su. It covers the distance of 1406km in 25.30 hrs.