Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Lucknow (LKO) to Kolkata (KOAA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Lucknow
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12354LKU HWH EXP01.25Howrah Jn18.5517.30hr
13120ANVT SDAH EXP02.35Sealdah10.5532.20hr
12328UPASANA EXPRESS08.25Howrah Jn03.2018.55hr
12370HW HWH S F EXP08.25Howrah Jn03.2018.55hr
13010DOON EXPRESS08.45Howrah Jn07.0022.15hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL10.50Howrah Jn07.3020.40hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS12.10Howrah Jn15.5027.40hr
13168AGC KOAA EXP14.30Kolkata09.0018.30hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS15.30Howrah Jn11.3020.00hr
13152KOLKATA EXP17.20Kolkata15.4522.25hr
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP20.15Kolkata15.1519.00hr
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP20.15Kolkata11.3515.20hr
12326NLDM KOAA EXP20.15Kolkata15.1519.00hr
22318HUMSAFAR SF23.25Sealdah18.0518.40hr
12372JSM HWH SF EXP23.45Howrah Jn16.5517.10hr
from Lucknow Ne
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13020BAGH EXPRESS06.20Howrah Jn12.4030.20hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Lucknow and Kolkata?
    There are 16 trains beween Lucknow and Kolkata.
  2. When does the first train leave from Lucknow?
    The first train from Lucknow to Kolkata is LAL KUAN HOWRAH JN EXPRESS (12354) departs at 01.25 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Lucknow?
    The first train from Lucknow to Kolkata is JAISALMER HOWRAH JN SUPERFAST EXPRESS (12372) departs at 23.45 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kolkata and its timing?
    The fastest train from Lucknow to Kolkata is AMRITSAR JN KOLKATA SUPERFAST EXPRESS (12358) departs at 20.15 and train runs on M Th. It covers the distance of 963km in 15.20 hrs.