Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Malda Town (MLDT) to Guwahati (GHY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Malda Town
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR00.40Guwahati13.5513.15hr
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL01.00Guwahati14.4513.45hr
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP01.30Kamakhya14.0012.30hr
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS02.10Guwahati15.3513.25hr
12517GHY GARIB RATH04.10Guwahati15.5511.45hr
12525KOAA DBRG EXP04.10Guwahati15.5511.45hr
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP05.20Kamakhya18.2513.05hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP06.25Guwahati19.1012.45hr
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS08.40Kamakhya21.3512.55hr
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS08.40Kamakhya22.4514.05hr
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP08.40Guwahati23.2014.40hr
13171KANCHANJANGA EXP13.55Guwahati04.0014.05hr
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP13.55Guwahati04.0014.05hr
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP13.55Guwahati04.0014.05hr
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESS14.55Guwahati04.4513.50hr
15929DIBRUGARH EXP14.55Guwahati04.4513.50hr
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS15.15Kamakhya06.1014.55hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP17.30Guwahati06.0012.30hr
12513SC GHY EXP17.30Guwahati06.0012.30hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP17.30Guwahati05.4012.10hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP20.15Guwahati08.4512.30hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP20.15Guwahati08.1011.55hr
12345SARAIGHAT EXP21.45Guwahati09.5512.10hr
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX23.35Kamakhya12.3012.55hr
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES23.35Guwahati13.0013.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Malda Town and Guwahati?
    There are 25 trains beween Malda Town and Guwahati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Malda Town?
    The first train from Malda Town to Guwahati is Bengaluru Cant Agartala HUMSAFAR (12503) departs at 00.40 and train runs on Th Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Malda Town?
    The first train from Malda Town to Guwahati is Lokmanyatilak Guwahati GUWAHATI EXPRESS (15647) departs at 23.35 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Guwahati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Malda Town to Guwahati is Kolkata Guwahati GARIB RATH (12517) departs at 04.10 and train runs on M F. It covers the distance of 693km in 11.45 hrs.