Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Malerkotla (MET) to Jalandhar Cant (JRC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Malerkotla
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14035DAULADHAR EXP04.06Jalandhar Cant06.0201.56hr
54601HSR ASR PSNGR04.30Jalandhar Cant07.1602.46hr
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS05.50Jalandhar Cant08.1302.23hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP05.50Jalandhar Cant08.1302.23hr
16687NAVYUG EXP05.50Jalandhar Cant08.1302.23hr
16787TEN JAMMU EXP05.50Jalandhar Cant08.1302.23hr
19803KOTA SVDK EXP05.50Jalandhar Cant08.1302.23hr
19613AJMER ASR EXP06.18Jalandhar City08.5702.39hr
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES12.06Jalandhar Cant14.4302.37hr
14713SGNR JAT EXP19.34Jalandhar Cant22.3202.58hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Malerkotla and Jalandhar Cant?
    There are 10 trains beween Malerkotla and Jalandhar Cant.
  2. When does the first train leave from Malerkotla?
    The first train from Malerkotla to Jalandhar Cant is Delhi Pathankot Jn DAULADHAR EXPRESS (14035) departs at 04.06 and train runs on Tu Th Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Malerkotla?
    The first train from Malerkotla to Jalandhar Cant is Shri Ganganagar Jammu Tawi EXPRESS (14713) departs at 19.34 and train runs on W.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar Cant and its timing?
    The fastest train from Malerkotla to Jalandhar Cant is Delhi Pathankot Jn DAULADHAR EXPRESS (14035) departs at 04.06 and train runs on Tu Th Sa. It covers the distance of 97km in 01.56 hrs.