Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mangalore Jn (MAJN) to Kochuveli (KCVL) Trains

SeatsLive
from Mangalore Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22656NZM TVC SF EXP01.30Thiruvananthapuram Central14.5013.20hr
22654NZM TVC SF EXP01.30Thiruvananthapuram Central14.5013.20hr
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS04.45Kochuveli18.1513.30hr
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP04.45Kochuveli18.1513.30hr
12218KERLA S KRANTI04.45Kochuveli18.1513.30hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP04.45Kochuveli17.4513.00hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP06.05Thiruvananthapuram Central19.2513.20hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP06.30Kochuveli18.3012.00hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS06.30Thiruvananthapuram Central18.2511.55hr
06024MAJN NCJ EXP08.30Thiruvananthapuram Central20.1011.40hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH10.25Kochuveli23.0012.35hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS10.25Kochuveli23.0012.35hr
06020MAJN TEN EXPRESS15.40Thiruvananthapuram Central05.2013.40hr
16311SGNR KCVL EXP16.05Kochuveli06.0514.00hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP16.05Kochuveli05.3513.30hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS16.05Thiruvananthapuram Central06.0514.00hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP16.05Thiruvananthapuram Central05.3013.25hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP18.00Thiruvananthapuram Central05.2511.25hr
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP20.00Kochuveli08.1512.15hr
19424TEN HUMSAFAR20.50Thiruvananthapuram Central07.4510.55hr
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI20.50Thiruvananthapuram Central08.3011.40hr
from Mangalore Central
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16649PARASURAM EXP05.05Thiruvananthapuram Central19.0013.55hr
16605ERNAD EXPRESS07.20Thiruvananthapuram Central21.0013.40hr
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP14.20Thiruvananthapuram Central05.1514.55hr
16603MAVELI EXPRESS17.45Thiruvananthapuram Central07.5514.10hr
16630MALABAR EXPRESS18.15Thiruvananthapuram Central09.4015.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mangalore Jn and Kochuveli?
    There are 26 trains beween Mangalore Jn and Kochuveli.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mangalore Jn?
    The first train from Mangalore Jn to Kochuveli is Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22656) departs at 01.30 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mangalore Jn?
    The first train from Mangalore Jn to Kochuveli is Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central TRIVANDRUM RAJDHANI (12432) departs at 20.50 and train runs on M W Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kochuveli and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mangalore Jn to Kochuveli is TEN HUMSAFAR (19424) departs at 20.50 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 625km in 10.55 hrs.