Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mangalore Jn (MAJN) to Vasai Road (BSR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Mangalore Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP02.15Vasai Road22.2520.10hr
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS02.40Panvel20.5018.10hr
12977MARU SAGAR EXP04.35Vasai Road23.0818.33hr
16312KCVL SGNR EXP04.35Vasai Road23.1018.35hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP04.35Vasai Road23.1018.35hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS04.35Vasai Road23.0018.25hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS04.45Vasai Road23.0918.24hr
16338OKHA EXPRESS04.45Vasai Road23.0818.23hr
12431RAJDHANI EXP05.25Vasai Road22.2817.03hr
12283ERS NZM DURONTO06.35Vasai Road00.1017.35hr
12224ERS LTT DURONTO06.55Lokmanyatilak23.5517.00hr
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS12.15Vasai Road07.2519.10hr
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP12.15Vasai Road07.2519.10hr
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS12.15Panvel06.2018.05hr
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP12.15Lokmanyatilak08.0019.45hr
12134MUMBAI EXP16.45C Shivaji Maharaj T10.3317.48hr
12617MANGALA LDWEEP19.30Panvel12.5017.20hr
12483AMRITSAR EXP20.15Vasai Road15.5019.35hr
22659DEHRADUN EXP20.15Vasai Road15.4519.30hr
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI20.15Vasai Road15.4819.33hr
12202LTT GARIB RATH20.15Lokmanyatilak14.5518.40hr
19331KCVL INDORE EXP22.10Vasai Road16.3018.20hr
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR22.10Vasai Road16.3018.20hr
19261PORBANDAR EXP22.10Vasai Road16.2518.15hr
22476CBE HSR AC EXP22.10Vasai Road16.2518.15hr
19577JAMNAGAR EXP22.10Vasai Road16.2518.15hr
22630TEN DR EXPRESS22.10Dadar16.4018.30hr
09012MAJN BDTS EXP23.10Vasai Road17.1018.00hr
09002MAJN MMCT EXP23.10Vasai Road17.1018.00hr
09010MAJN BDTS EXP23.10Vasai Road17.1018.00hr
16346NETRAVATHI EXP23.20Lokmanyatilak17.4518.25hr
from Mangalore Central
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP12.50Lokmanyatilak06.3517.45hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mangalore Jn and Vasai Road?
    There are 32 trains beween Mangalore Jn and Vasai Road.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mangalore Jn?
    The first train from Mangalore Jn to Vasai Road is Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS (22633) departs at 02.15 and train runs on Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mangalore Jn?
    The first train from Mangalore Jn to Vasai Road is Thiruvananthapuram Central Lokmanyatilak NETRAVATHI EXPRESS (16346) departs at 23.20 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Vasai Road and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mangalore Jn to Vasai Road is ERNAKULAM JN LOKMANYATILAK DURONTO (12224) departs at 06.55 and train runs on M Th. It covers the distance of 1180km in 17.00 hrs.