Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mathura Jn (MTJ) to Ambala City (UBC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Mathura Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES01.08Ambala City09.5208.44hr
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS02.05Ambala Cant Jn07.5505.50hr
12473SARVODAYA EXP02.05Ambala Cant Jn07.5505.50hr
12475HAPA SVDK EXP02.05Ambala Cant Jn07.5505.50hr
12477JAM SVDK EXP02.05Ambala Cant Jn07.5505.50hr
12919MALWA EXPRESS02.16Ambala Cant Jn08.5506.39hr
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXP04.55Ambala Cant Jn10.5005.55hr
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS07.50Ambala City15.0707.17hr
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS07.50Ambala Cant Jn14.4006.50hr
22925UMB KLK LINK EXP07.50Ambala Cant Jn14.4006.50hr
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP08.10Ambala Cant Jn16.2508.15hr
12715SACHKHAND EXP09.30Ambala Cant Jn15.4506.15hr
22457NED UHL SF EXP10.10Ambala Cant Jn16.2506.15hr
22941INBD JAT S F EXP11.30Ambala Cant Jn18.3007.00hr
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP12.15Ambala Cant Jn18.3006.15hr
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML16.20Ambala Cant Jn00.4508.25hr
59386PENCH VALLEY PASS - SLIP17.28Ambala City02.3609.08hr
18237CHATTISGARH EXP17.28Ambala City02.4109.13hr
11077JHELUM EXPRESS18.05Ambala City01.5707.52hr
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS20.00Ambala Cant Jn03.1507.15hr
01707JBP ATARI SPL20.50Ambala Cant Jn04.0007.10hr
19307CHANDIGARH EXP22.10Ambala Cant Jn05.5007.40hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mathura Jn and Ambala City?
    There are 22 trains beween Mathura Jn and Ambala City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mathura Jn?
    The first train from Mathura Jn to Ambala City is Mumbai Cst Amritsar Jn AMRITSAR EXPRESS (11057) departs at 01.08 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mathura Jn?
    The first train from Mathura Jn to Ambala City is Indore Jn Bg Chandigarh CHANDIGARH EXPRESS (19307) departs at 22.10 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ambala City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mathura Jn to Ambala City is Bandra Terminus Shmata Vd Katra SWARAJ EXPRESS (12471) departs at 02.05 and train runs on M Tu F Sa. It covers the distance of 339km in 05.50 hrs.