Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mau Jn (MAU) to Salempur Jn (SRU) Trains

SeatsLive
from Mau Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP02.25Salempur Jn03.4801.23hr
55150BCY GKP PASS02.50Salempur Jn04.2301.33hr
15049KOAA GKP EXP05.55Salempur Jn07.0501.10hr
15104GKP INTERCITY07.30Salempur Jn08.4901.19hr
14006LICHCHAVI EXP08.15Salempur Jn09.2501.10hr
55122MUV BTT PASS09.45Salempur Jn11.2801.43hr
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS13.25Bhatni Jn14.3701.12hr
55120BCY GKP PASS14.05Salempur Jn15.4101.36hr
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP15.25Salempur Jn16.3501.10hr
15017GORAKHPUR EXP15.25Salempur Jn16.3501.10hr
18201DURG NTV EXP16.10Bhatni Jn17.4501.35hr
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS17.06Bhatni Jn18.3001.24hr
75114BCY BTT DEMU17.30Salempur Jn19.3002.00hr
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS18.50Salempur Jn20.1101.21hr
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS23.05Bhatni Jn00.1501.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mau Jn and Salempur Jn?
    There are 15 trains beween Mau Jn and Salempur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mau Jn?
    The first train from Mau Jn to Salempur Jn is Kanpur Anwarganj Gorakhpur CHAURICHAURA EXPRESS (15003) departs at 02.25 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mau Jn?
    The first train from Mau Jn to Salempur Jn is Lokmanyatilak Gorakhpur EXPRESS (11081) departs at 23.05 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Salempur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mau Jn to Salempur Jn is Kolkata Gorakhpur EXPRESS (15049) departs at 05.55 and train runs on M Th. It covers the distance of 58km in 01.10 hrs.