Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mavelikara (MVLK) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Mavelikara
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
56392QLN ERS PASS05.11Ernakulam Jn08.3503.24hr
16791PALARUVI EXP06.04Ernakulam Town09.2503.21hr
16302VENAD EXPRESS07.25Ernakulam Jn10.1502.50hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS08.00Ernakulam Town10.3002.30hr
16650PARASURAM EXP08.35Ernakulam Town11.1002.35hr
66300QLN ERS MEMU08.50Ernakulam Jn12.5504.05hr
17229SABARI EXPRESS09.10Ernakulam Town11.4502.35hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11.20Ernakulam Town13.3502.15hr
12625KERALA EXPRESS13.10Ernakulam Jn15.4002.30hr
66308QLN ERS MEMU13.40Ernakulam Jn17.5504.15hr
16525BANGALORE EXP15.10Ernakulam Town18.0002.50hr
12082JAN SHATABDI16.30Ernakulam Town18.3702.07hr
12624CHENNAI MAIL16.50Ernakulam Town19.2502.35hr
56388KYJ ERS PASS17.25Ernakulam Jn20.1002.45hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS17.25Ernakulam Town20.2002.55hr
06528KCVL YPR SPL18.16Ernakulam Town20.4002.24hr
12258YESVANTPUR EXP18.50Ernakulam Town21.2002.30hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP18.50Ernakulam Town21.2002.30hr
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP19.15Ernakulam Town21.4002.25hr
16304VANCHINAD EXP20.00Ernakulam Jn23.2503.25hr
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS20.28Ernakulam Town23.2702.59hr
16629MALABAR EXP21.35Ernakulam Town00.0102.26hr
18568QLN VSKP EXP22.10Ernakulam Town00.4002.30hr
16347MANGALORE EXP22.55Ernakulam Town01.3002.35hr
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS23.55Ernakulam Town02.4502.50hr
16349RAJYA RANI EXP23.55Ernakulam Town02.4502.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mavelikara and Ernakulam Jn?
    There are 26 trains beween Mavelikara and Ernakulam Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mavelikara?
    The first train from Mavelikara to Ernakulam Jn is Kollam Jn Ernakulam Jn PASSENGER (56392) departs at 05.11 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mavelikara?
    The first train from Mavelikara to Ernakulam Jn is Thiruvananthapuram Central Nilambur Road RAJYA RANI EXPRESS (16349) departs at 23.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mavelikara to Ernakulam Jn is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL KANNUR (CANNANORE) JAN SHATABDI (12082) departs at 16.30 and train runs on M W Th F Su. It covers the distance of 109km in 02.07 hrs.