Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) to Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Mayiladuturai Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
09042VLNK BDTS EXP00.45Tiruppadirippuliyur02.2301.38hr
16852CHENNAI EXPRESS00.45Cuddalore Port Jn02.1401.29hr
16862PUDUCHERRY EXP01.05Tiruppadirippuliyur02.5401.49hr
22624CHENNAI EXPRESS01.42Tiruppadirippuliyur03.1301.31hr
06072VLNK TBM EXP02.20Tiruppadirippuliyur04.3302.13hr
82644VLNK TBM SUVIDHA02.20Tiruppadirippuliyur04.3302.13hr
82646VLNK TBM SUVIDHA02.20Tiruppadirippuliyur04.3302.13hr
06086VLNK TBM EXP02.20Tiruppadirippuliyur04.3302.13hr
06088VLNK TBM EXP02.20Tiruppadirippuliyur04.3302.13hr
06090VLNK MAS EXP02.20Tiruppadirippuliyur04.3302.13hr
56874MV VM PASS05.40Tiruppadirippuliyur08.0902.29hr
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP05.55Tiruppadirippuliyur07.1201.17hr
56513KIK SBC FAST PASS06.30Cuddalore Port Jn08.1001.40hr
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS07.15Cuddalore Port Jn08.3401.19hr
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESS07.15Cuddalore Port Jn08.3401.19hr
16796CHENNAI EXPRESS11.50Tiruppadirippuliyur13.2401.34hr
01032VLNK LTT EXP11.55Tiruppadirippuliyur13.2401.29hr
16864MQ BGKT EXP13.50Tiruppadirippuliyur15.0901.19hr
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP15.40Tiruppadirippuliyur17.0801.28hr
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS15.40Tiruppadirippuliyur17.0801.28hr
56876MV VM PASS15.45Tiruppadirippuliyur17.3801.53hr
56878MV VM PASS17.45Tiruppadirippuliyur19.3701.52hr
06092VLNK MAS EXP21.25Tiruppadirippuliyur23.3102.06hr
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESS22.30Cuddalore Port Jn23.4401.14hr
16176CHENNAI EXP23.20Tiruppadirippuliyur00.4801.28hr
16186VELANKANNI EXP23.20Tiruppadirippuliyur00.4901.29hr
16180MANNAI EXP23.37Tiruppadirippuliyur01.0401.27hr
16780RMM TPTY EXP23.55Tiruppadirippuliyur01.1801.23hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mayiladuturai Jn and Tiruppadirippuliyur?
    There are 28 trains beween Mayiladuturai Jn and Tiruppadirippuliyur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mayiladuturai Jn?
    The first train from Mayiladuturai Jn to Tiruppadirippuliyur is VLNK BDTS SPL (09042) departs at 00.45 and train runs on Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mayiladuturai Jn?
    The first train from Mayiladuturai Jn to Tiruppadirippuliyur is RAMESWARAM TIRUPATI EXPRESS (16780) departs at 23.55 and train runs on M Th Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tiruppadirippuliyur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mayiladuturai Jn to Tiruppadirippuliyur is Thanjavur Chennai Egmore UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16866) departs at 22.30 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 75km in 01.14 hrs.