Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mokameh Jn (MKA) to Danapur (DNR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Mokameh Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15483MAHANANDA EXP00.03Danapur01.5501.52hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP00.09Danapur02.1702.08hr
03561ASN MGS SPECIAL00.22Danapur02.3802.16hr
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS01.14Rajendranagar T04.1503.01hr
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP01.14Rajendranagar T04.1503.01hr
13005AMRITSAR MAIL02.04Danapur04.0502.01hr
15632GHY BME BKN EXP02.14Patna Jn04.2002.06hr
15636DWARKA EXPRESS02.14Patna Jn04.2002.06hr
25632GHY BKN LINK EXP02.22Patna Jn04.4002.18hr
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS02.30Danapur04.2501.55hr
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS03.01Danapur05.1002.09hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS03.01Danapur05.1002.09hr
12359PNBE GARIB RATH03.12Patna Jn05.3002.18hr
05549DBG INDB EXAM SPL03.26Danapur05.5502.29hr
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRES03.27Patna Jn06.0002.33hr
63205KIUL PNBE MEMU03.37Patna Jn07.0003.23hr
12351DANAPUR EXPRESS04.11Rajendranagar T06.1502.04hr
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP04.46Rajendranagar T07.4502.59hr
63221MKA PNBE FAST MEMU05.30Patna Jn07.4502.15hr
63217MKA DNR MEMU06.05Danapur09.4503.40hr
53520GRD LINK PAS EX06.23Patna Jn09.4503.22hr
13131KOAA PNBE EXP06.23Patna Jn09.4503.22hr
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS07.22Patna Jn10.0002.38hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS07.47Danapur10.2502.38hr
18449B NATH DHAM EXP07.47Patna Jn10.0002.13hr
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS08.30Patna Jn11.0502.35hr
63207JAJ PNBE MEMU08.39Patna Jn12.4504.06hr
13401INTERCITY EXP09.12Danapur12.4003.28hr
55527JYG PNBE PASS09.22Patna Jn14.1504.53hr
12567RAJYA RANI EXP09.36Patna Jn11.3001.54hr
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP10.12Patna Jn13.4003.28hr
63209JAJ PNBE MEMU10.20Patna Jn15.0004.40hr
03651JSME GAYA SPL10.36Patna Jn14.4004.04hr
15646GHY LTT EXP10.46Danapur13.5003.04hr
15713INTERCITY EXP11.00Patna Jn13.1502.15hr
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL11.19Patna Jn12.4001.21hr
13133SDAH BSB EXP11.32Danapur14.5503.23hr
13119SDAH ANVT EXP11.32Danapur14.5503.23hr
13281NTSK RJPB EXP11.43Rajendranagar T14.0002.17hr
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS11.57Danapur14.1502.18hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS11.57Danapur14.1502.18hr
22843BSP PNBE EXP11.57Patna Jn14.0502.08hr
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP12.31Danapur14.3001.59hr
05237MFP BBS EXAM SPL14.10Patna Jn16.1502.05hr
05207MFP BBS EXAM SPL14.10Patna Jn16.1502.05hr
12303POORVA EXPRESS14.31Danapur16.2301.52hr
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP14.31Patna Jn16.0001.29hr
13331DHN PNBE EXPRES14.44Patna Jn18.3003.46hr
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXP14.56Patna Jn16.5001.54hr
63271MKA PNBE MEMU15.30Patna Jn19.1003.40hr
18183TATA DNR EXP16.59Danapur20.0003.01hr
12569JYG ANVT G RATH17.17Danapur19.1001.53hr
05287BJU SC EXAM SPL17.24Danapur21.0803.44hr
13225INTERCITY EXPRES17.33Rajendranagar T20.0002.27hr
23225RJPB LINK EXP17.33Rajendranagar T19.2501.52hr
22643PATNA EXPRESS17.45Patna Jn20.0002.15hr
03575ASN PNBE SPECIAL18.14Patna Jn20.3502.21hr
03511ASN PNBE SPECIAL18.14Patna Jn20.3502.21hr
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP18.44Danapur21.3902.55hr
07092RXL SC SPL18.55Danapur20.5502.00hr
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS18.58Danapur20.3501.37hr
12327UPASANA EXPRESS19.28Patna Jn20.4501.17hr
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS19.28Patna Jn20.4501.17hr
03235SBG DNR SPECIAL19.56Danapur23.3503.39hr
13235INTERCITY EXP20.02Danapur23.4503.43hr
12023JANSHATABDI EXP20.33Patna Jn22.4502.12hr
12349BGP NDLS EXP20.51Patna Jn22.1001.19hr
63211JSME PNBE MEMU21.48Patna Jn01.0503.17hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mokameh Jn and Danapur?
    There are 68 trains beween Mokameh Jn and Danapur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mokameh Jn?
    The first train from Mokameh Jn to Danapur is Alipur Duar Jn Delhi MAHANANDA EXPRESS (15483) departs at 00.03 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mokameh Jn?
    The first train from Mokameh Jn to Danapur is Jasidih Jn Patna Jn MEMU (63211) departs at 21.48 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Danapur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mokameh Jn to Danapur is Howrah Jn Dehradun UPASANA EXPRESS (12327) departs at 19.28 and train runs on Tu F. It covers the distance of 89km in 01.17 hrs.