Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mokameh Jn (MKA) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Mokameh Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS02.47Howrah Jn11.3008.43hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS03.24Howrah Jn15.5012.26hr
12024JANSHATABDI EXP06.42Howrah Jn13.2506.43hr
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP07.21Kolkata15.1507.54hr
13008U A TOOFAN EXP08.40Howrah Jn19.3010.50hr
12304POORVA EXPRESS09.08Howrah Jn17.1508.07hr
53050MKA HWH PASS12.10Howrah Jn03.1515.05hr
53044RGD HWH PASS16.24Howrah Jn12.1019.46hr
12328UPASANA EXPRESS18.47Howrah Jn03.2008.33hr
12370HW HWH S F EXP18.47Howrah Jn03.2008.33hr
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS19.01Sealdah10.5515.54hr
13120ANVT SDAH EXP19.01Sealdah10.5515.54hr
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRES19.32Kolkata07.2511.53hr
12360KOL GARIB RATH21.41Kolkata05.1507.34hr
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESS22.34Howrah Jn06.4008.06hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL23.04Howrah Jn07.3008.26hr
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS23.55Howrah Jn07.3007.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mokameh Jn and Howrah Jn?
    There are 17 trains beween Mokameh Jn and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mokameh Jn?
    The first train from Mokameh Jn to Howrah Jn is Jammu Tawi Howrah Jn HIMGIRI EXPRESS (12332) departs at 02.47 and train runs on Tu W Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mokameh Jn?
    The first train from Mokameh Jn to Howrah Jn is Allahabad City Howrah Jn VIBHUTI EXPRESS (12334) departs at 23.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mokameh Jn to Howrah Jn is Patna Jn Howrah Jn JAN SHATABDI (12024) departs at 06.42 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 442km in 06.43 hrs.