Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) to Guwahati (GHY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Dd Upadhyaya Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15631BME GHY EXPRESS01.07Guwahati01.0023.53hr
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS01.07Guwahati01.0023.53hr
12424DBRT RAJDHANI01.33Guwahati19.5018.17hr
20502ANVT AGTL RAJ04.43Guwahati00.3019.47hr
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL08.23Guwahati04.4520.22hr
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP08.23Kamakhya04.2520.02hr
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES09.08Guwahati12.0026.52hr
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES09.08Guwahati13.0027.52hr
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL11.48Guwahati14.4526.57hr
12502PORVOTR S KRNTI11.58Guwahati08.4520.47hr
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP11.58Guwahati08.4520.47hr
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXP11.58Guwahati08.4520.47hr
12506NORTH EAST EXP18.23Guwahati16.5022.27hr
from Varanasi Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES05.55Guwahati07.0025.05hr
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS05.55Kamakhya06.1024.15hr
19305INDB GHY EXP11.45Guwahati14.1526.30hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS15.50Guwahati15.5524.05hr
15623BGKT KYQ EXP22.15Kamakhya23.0524.50hr
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNI22.25Guwahati19.0020.35hr
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHN22.25Guwahati19.0020.35hr
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI22.25Guwahati19.0520.40hr
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN22.25Guwahati19.0520.40hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mughal Sarai Jn and Guwahati?
    There are 22 trains beween Mughal Sarai Jn and Guwahati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mughal Sarai Jn?
    The first train from Mughal Sarai Jn to Guwahati is BARMER GUWAHATI EXPRESSS (15631) departs at 01.07 and train runs on Tu Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mughal Sarai Jn?
    The first train from Mughal Sarai Jn to Guwahati is New Delhi Dibrugarh Town RAJDHANI (20504) departs at 22.25 and train runs on Tu.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Guwahati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mughal Sarai Jn to Guwahati is New Delhi Dibrugarh Town RAJDHANI (12424) departs at 01.33 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 1088km in 18.17 hrs.