Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) to Lucknow (LKO) Trains

SeatsLive
from Varanasi Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15053CPR LJN EXP00.20Lucknow Ne09.0008.40hr
22355PPTA CDG EXP01.15Lucknow06.1004.55hr
22317HUMSAFAR EXP01.15Lucknow06.1004.55hr
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EX01.40Lucknow06.0004.20hr
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXP01.40Lucknow06.0004.20hr
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX01.40Lucknow06.0004.20hr
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP01.40Lucknow06.0004.20hr
12327UPASANA EXPRESS01.55Lucknow07.1505.20hr
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS01.55Lucknow07.1505.20hr
54333BSB LKO PASS03.45Lucknow16.1512.30hr
14227VARUNA EXPRESS04.45Lucknow09.5005.05hr
24227VARUNA EXPRESS04.45Lucknow09.5005.05hr
19306GHY INDB EXP05.10Lucknow11.5506.45hr
14219BSB LKO EXP05.10Lucknow11.2506.15hr
54255BSB LKO PASS06.00Lucknow14.5508.55hr
14265BSB DDN EXP08.25Lucknow16.2007.55hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP08.40Lucknow15.5007.10hr
14007SADBHAVANA EXP11.45Lucknow18.2006.35hr
14015SADBHAVANA EXP11.45Lucknow18.2006.35hr
14017SADBHAVANA EXP11.45Lucknow18.2006.35hr
12237BEGAMPURA EXP12.40Lucknow17.5005.10hr
14257K V EXP13.50Lucknow20.1806.28hr
19168SABARMATI EXP14.30Lucknow23.0008.30hr
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP15.12Lucknow20.0304.51hr
14523HARIHARNATH EXP15.35Lucknow21.2005.45hr
19408BSB ADI EXP15.35Lucknow21.2005.45hr
19314INDORE EXPRESS16.00Lucknow22.2506.25hr
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES16.00Lucknow22.2506.25hr
14203BSB LKO INTRCITY16.20Lucknow22.5006.30hr
13237PNBE KOTA EXP16.35Lucknow23.1506.40hr
13239PNBE KOTA EXP16.35Lucknow23.1506.40hr
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES17.20Lucknow00.0006.40hr
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES18.15Lucknow00.0005.45hr
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES18.15Lucknow00.0005.45hr
22417MAHAMANA EXP18.55Lucknow23.4804.53hr
12353HWH LKU EXP19.30Lucknow01.0005.30hr
22407BSB ANVT G RATH19.30Lucknow01.0005.30hr
12371HWH JSM EXP19.30Lucknow01.0005.30hr
13257JAN SADHARAN EXP20.00Lucknow01.4005.40hr
13119SDAH ANVT EXP21.55Lucknow02.4304.48hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS22.35Lucknow06.0007.25hr
14235BSB BE EXPRESS23.30Lucknow06.4007.10hr
13429MLDT ANVT EXP23.58Lucknow06.1006.12hr
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES23.58Lucknow06.1006.12hr
from Dd Upadhyaya Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP01.45Lucknow12.4010.55hr
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP04.30Lucknow15.3511.05hr
12875NEELACHAL EXP06.37Lucknow13.3006.53hr
18103JALIANWALA B EXP07.15Lucknow15.0507.50hr
13005AMRITSAR MAIL08.27Lucknow15.2506.58hr
15636DWARKA EXPRESS09.17Lucknow16.5507.38hr
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS09.19Lucknow16.5507.36hr
13009DOON EXPRESS09.30Lucknow18.0008.30hr
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS10.17Lucknow18.5508.38hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS10.17Lucknow18.5508.38hr
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS10.44Lucknow17.2006.36hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS13.59Lucknow19.3505.36hr
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS18.14Lucknow01.0006.46hr
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP19.44Lucknow02.4306.59hr
12325KOAA NLDM EXP19.44Lucknow02.4306.59hr
12357DURGIANA EXP21.20Lucknow02.4305.23hr
14259EKATMATA EXPRESS22.50Lucknow05.4006.50hr
14261EKATMATA EXPRESS22.50Lucknow05.1006.20hr
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS23.05Lucknow05.4006.35hr
from Varanasi City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS17.00Lucknow Ne05.4512.45hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lucknow?
    There are 64 trains beween Mughal Sarai Jn and Lucknow.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mughal Sarai Jn?
    The first train from Mughal Sarai Jn to Lucknow is Chhapra Lucknow Ne EXPRESS (15053) departs at 00.20 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mughal Sarai Jn?
    The first train from Mughal Sarai Jn to Lucknow is Malda Town New Delhi EXPRESS (14003) departs at 23.58 and train runs on Tu Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Lucknow and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mughal Sarai Jn to Lucknow is Dibrugarh Town New Delhi RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12435) departs at 01.40 and train runs on W Su. It covers the distance of 283km in 04.20 hrs.