Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mumbai Central (BCT) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Lokmanyatilak
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12167LTT BSB SUP EXP00.35Varanasi Jn03.4527.10hr
12165LTT BSB SUP EXP05.23Varanasi Jn07.0525.42hr
15017GORAKHPUR EXP06.35Varanasi Jn12.5530.20hr
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP07.50Dd Upadhyaya Jn08.0824.18hr
12336BHAGALPUR EXP08.05Dd Upadhyaya Jn08.5324.48hr
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES08.05Dd Upadhyaya Jn08.5324.48hr
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES08.05Dd Upadhyaya Jn08.5324.48hr
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP11.20Dd Upadhyaya Jn12.1324.53hr
12546KARMABHUMI EXP11.20Dd Upadhyaya Jn12.1324.53hr
11061DARBHANGA EXP12.15Varanasi Jn13.5525.40hr
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESS12.40Varanasi Jn19.2530.45hr
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS15.50Varanasi Jn20.5029.00hr
15268JANSADHARAN EXP15.50Varanasi Jn19.4527.55hr
18610RANCHI EXPRESS15.50Varanasi Jn19.4527.55hr
13202LTT RJPB EXP22.15Dd Upadhyaya Jn03.5329.38hr
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESS23.35Dd Upadhyaya Jn00.3725.02hr
from C Shivaji Maharaj T
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11093MAHANAGARI EXP00.10Varanasi Jn04.4028.30hr
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP11.05Dd Upadhyaya Jn12.1325.08hr
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESS11.05Dd Upadhyaya Jn12.1525.10hr
12322KOLKATA MAIL21.30Dd Upadhyaya Jn23.1525.45hr
from Panvel
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12741VSG PATNA EXP06.25Dd Upadhyaya Jn08.0825.43hr
from Bandra Terminus
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22913PNBE HUMSAFAR12.55Dd Upadhyaya Jn18.3829.43hr
22971BDTS PNBE S FAST16.35Dd Upadhyaya Jn22.0729.32hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mumbai Central and Varanasi Jn?
    There are 23 trains beween Mumbai Central and Varanasi Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mumbai Central?
    The first train from Mumbai Central to Varanasi Jn is Mumbai Cst Varanasi Jn MAHANAGARI EXPRESS (11093) departs at 00.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mumbai Central?
    The first train from Mumbai Central to Varanasi Jn is Lokmanyatilak Patliputra EXPRESS (12141) departs at 23.35 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Varanasi Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mumbai Central to Varanasi Jn is Lokmanyatilak Kamakhya Jn AC EXPRESS (12519) departs at 07.50 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 1483km in 24.18 hrs.